Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4902,169
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4691,534
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4651,532
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2831,419
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4947,764
AzulArgentina 12,7647,932
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8299,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5988,450
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5028,390
AmberleyAustralia 15,0999,383
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
AimoresBrazil 10,1536,309
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3255,795
AltamiraBrazil 9,2525,749
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9596,189
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6636,626
ApodiBrazil 8,6445,371
AracajuBrazil 9,1135,663
AracuaiBrazil 9,9566,187
AragarcasBrazil 10,4376,486
AraxaBrazil 10,4796,512
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8725,513
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8864,900
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1383,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1393,193
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8412,387
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6084,106
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8634,265
AbecheChad 4,6092,864
AntofagastaChile 12,2207,594
AricaChile 11,7597,307
AltaiChina 4,5312,816
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4786,511
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4006,463
AraucaColombia 9,4725,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3355,179
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2925,153
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4385,244
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7731,723
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9711,846
AswanEgypt 3,6172,248
AsyutEgypt 3,2452,017
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0326,234
AsmaraEritrea 4,7072,925
AssabEritrea 5,0583,143
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3833,345
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7331,077
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6629,111
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6577,244
AccraGhana 5,8403,629
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6471,023
AthensGreece 1,9351,202
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9641,221
AasiaatGreenland 3,8432,388
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2702,032
AputiteqGreenland 3,0201,877
AkureyriIceland 2,3781,478
AgraIndia 5,4913,412
AhmedabadIndia 5,5233,432
AkolaIndia 6,0013,729
AllahabadIndia 5,8713,648
AmritsarIndia 4,9143,053
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4257,100
AbadanIran 3,5072,179
ArakIran 3,2352,010
AlbengaItaly 1,552965
AlgheroItaly 1,8801,168
AmendolaItaly 1,578981
AnconaItaly 1,406874
ArezzoItaly 1,472914
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9933,724
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9673,708
AbashiriJapan 7,7524,817
AburatsuJapan 8,3225,171
AikawaJapan 8,0585,007
AjiroJapan 8,3805,207
AkitaJapan 7,9834,961
AkuneJapan 8,2175,106
AomoriJapan 7,9084,914
AsahikawaJapan 7,6984,784
AsosanJapan 8,1845,085
AmmanJordan 2,8451,768
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1472,577
AinaziLatvia 352219
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1725,078
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2735,141
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6115,351
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9744,955
AtarMauritania 4,7962,980
AgalegaMauritius 8,0194,983
AcapulcoMexico 10,2746,384
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1853,222
AltaiMongolia 5,1093,175
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4973,416
AgadirMorocco 3,6702,281
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,098682
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,53510,897
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,45610,847
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,32110,763
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,58210,925
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,16510,667
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9726,196
AgadezNiger 4,4052,737
AsuncionParaguay 11,6147,217
ArequipaPeru 11,6557,243
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9885,585
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9119,888
AradRomania 1,016631
AjanRussia 6,3613,953
AldanRussia 5,6793,529
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9271,197
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3022,052
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0184,361
AnadyrRussia 6,5144,048
ArkhangelskRussia 1,481920
ArmavirRussia 1,8241,134
AstrakhanRussia 2,1261,321
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2709,489
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4831,543
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4871,546
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4741,537
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7051,681
Abu HamedSudan 4,1102,554
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8693,025
AqiqSudan 4,3702,716
ArbaatSudan 4,1652,588
AromaSudan 4,5762,844
AtbaraSudan 4,3232,687
Abu KamalSyria 2,7811,728
AleppoSyria 2,4561,526
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2245,110
AtakpameTogo 5,5903,474
AdanaTurkey 2,3051,433
AfyonTurkey 1,9731,226
AnkaraTurkey 1,9191,193
AntalyaTurkey 2,1781,353
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3712,095
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,442896
AberporthUk 1,7091,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6651,035
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,524947
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,332828
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3932,730
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3842,724
ArtigasUruguay 12,0157,466
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4564,634
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7545,440
Ada, MnUsa 7,2534,507
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1014,412
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Akron, OhUsa 7,0644,389
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5395,306
Albany, GaUsa 7,9954,968
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5014,040
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4034,601
Albion, NeUsa 7,7634,824
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8065,472
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5754,707
Algona, IaUsa 7,4924,655
Alice, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7664,204
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Alma, MiUsa 7,0634,389
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8124,233
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1355,677
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5755,328
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5194,051
Amite, LaUsa 8,4595,257
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0414,376
Anderson, InUsa 7,3794,586
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6704,766
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7904,219
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1014,412
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4954,657
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2585,132
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3385,181
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6074,727
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2645,135
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8624,886
Athens, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8684,889
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8204,238
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7234,799
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8624,885
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8214,860
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Austin, TxUsa 8,8635,507
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3572,086
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0342,507
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1515,687
AdenYemen 5,1593,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -