Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2122,618
BustAfghanistan 4,2782,659
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1632,587
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1962,607
FarahAfghanistan 4,0782,534
GardizAfghanistan 4,3992,733
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3552,706
HeratAfghanistan 3,9222,437
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2752,657
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4082,739
KabulAfghanistan 4,3212,685
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3712,716
KhostAfghanistan 4,4652,775
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1312,567
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9342,444
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0222,499
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2462,638
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9102,430
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9332,444
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2772,658
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1782,596
ShkoderAlbania 1,472915
TiranaAlbania 1,556967
VloreAlbania 1,6531,028
AdrarAlgeria 3,4902,169
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4691,534
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4651,532
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2831,419
BatnaAlgeria 2,4451,520
BecharAlgeria 3,2131,997
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3931,487
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3452,078
BiskraAlgeria 2,5631,593
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2352,010
ChlefAlgeria 2,5941,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3801,479
DjanetAlgeria 3,5792,224
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6671,657
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1011,927
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6631,655
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8791,789
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8751,786
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1651,967
In SalahAlgeria 3,4592,149
MilianaAlgeria 2,5481,583
OranAlgeria 2,7371,701
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7782,347
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3091,435
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8372,384
TebessaAlgeria 2,4211,504
TimimounAlgeria 3,3332,071
TindoufAlgeria 3,8592,398
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7311,697
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3499,538
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7894,840
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0011,243
HuamboAngola 7,5894,716
LuandaAngola 7,1704,456
LuenaAngola 7,4604,636
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8844,899
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8309,216
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7739,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7909,191
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1308,781
ByrdAntarctica 16,94310,528
DavisAntarctica 14,5329,030
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7809,185
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,18110,676
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4947,764
AzulArgentina 12,7647,932
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0658,119
BarilocheArgentina 13,7738,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4997,767
CeresArgentina 12,2807,631
ChamicalArgentina 12,5777,815
ChepesArgentina 12,6807,879
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9418,663
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1817,569
CórdobaArgentina 12,5387,791
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5447,795
CorrientesArgentina 11,8787,381
EsquelArgentina 13,9168,648
EzeizaArgentina 12,5237,782
FormosaArgentina 11,7347,291
General PicoArgentina 12,8938,012
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3667,684
JuninArgentina 12,6327,850
La PlataArgentina 12,5017,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8037,335
La RiojaArgentina 12,5227,782
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7357,914
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5459,039
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7367,293
Malarg EArgentina 13,2138,211
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6438,478
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7457,920
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5407,792
MendozaArgentina 12,9478,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9398,040
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0677,499
NeuquenArgentina 13,4198,339
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7097,898
OranArgentina 11,8197,345
ParanaArgentina 12,3647,683
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9877,449
PehuajoArgentina 12,8027,956
PergaminoArgentina 12,5557,802
PigeArgentina 12,9798,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5497,798
PosadasArgentina 11,7107,276
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9207,407
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0048,081
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5027,769
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3717,688
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0877,511
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6967,890
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4849,001
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8257,348
RosarioArgentina 12,4817,756
SaltaArgentina 12,0427,483
San AntonioArgentina 13,4018,327
San LuisArgentina 12,8337,974
San RafaelArgentina 13,0668,119
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9978,076
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2307,600
SarmientoArgentina 14,0148,708
TrelewArgentina 13,6108,458
TucumanArgentina 12,2017,582
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6689,115
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6477,859
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3827,695
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8177,964
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4081,497
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7554,819
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8299,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5988,450
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5028,390
AmberleyAustralia 15,0999,383
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8939,254
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3467,672
CairnsAustralia 13,7118,520
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5329,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4227,719
CedunaAustralia 14,2948,883
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6009,072
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7368,536
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0079,325
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2898,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3589,543
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9648,677
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8988,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3957,702
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2396,362
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2399,470
East SaleAustralia 15,6229,708
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6948,510
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
EssendonAustralia 15,4519,601
ForrestAustralia 13,8348,597
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7559,790
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8277,971
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3538,297
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9939,938
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9869,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9818,688
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4138,335
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8829,870
LavertonAustralia 15,4529,602
LearmonthAustralia 12,2157,591
LongreachAustralia 14,2168,834
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2158,834
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8229,832
Low HeadAustralia 15,8209,830
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3068,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,36510,791
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4737,751
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8758,001
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4429,596
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4619,608
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9979,319
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1919,440
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6748,497
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0909,999
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5008,389
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5869,685
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8219,210
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0138,708
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1738,186
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3337,664
RichmondAustralia 15,4919,626
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5449,659
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5399,656
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2518,234
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2508,233
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9178,027
TibooburraAustralia 14,5959,069
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9898,693
WaggaAustralia 15,4109,576
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2466,367
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4909,625
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9048,640
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9828,067
WoomeraAustralia 14,4108,955
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4947,764
GrazAustria 1,002623
InnsbruckAustria 1,116693
KlagenfurtAustria 1,069664
LinzAustria 915568
SalzburgAustria 1,000621
ViennaAustria 847526
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,054655
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4661,532
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5451,581
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4661,532
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,414879
LerwickUk 1,415879
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5241,568
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5291,571
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4651,532
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7021,679
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5961,613
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7211,691
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5141,563
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3991,491
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0952,545
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9692,466
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1822,599
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2525,128
MuharraqBahrain 4,0192,498
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7784,212
DhakaBangladesh 6,5824,090
CharnocksBarbados 8,2165,106
BrestBelarus 396246
GomelBelarus 727452
GrodnoBelarus 273170
MinskBelarus 453282
MogilevBelarus 603375
VitebskBelarus 585364
BrusselsBelgium 1,217756
D’UccleBelgium 1,217756
OstendeBelgium 1,281796
Belize CityBelize 9,5735,949
BeninBenin 5,6893,536
BohiconBenin 5,6103,486
CotonouBenin 5,6893,536
KandiBenin 5,1593,206
NatitingouBenin 5,2893,287
ParakouBenin 5,3593,330
SaveBenin 5,5053,421
BermudaBermuda 6,8454,254
La PazBolivia 11,4607,121
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2667,001
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,285798
FrancistownBotswana 8,5315,301
MaunBotswana 8,3755,204
TshaneBotswana 8,8205,481
AimoresBrazil 10,1536,309
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3255,795
AltamiraBrazil 9,2525,749
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9596,189
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6636,626
ApodiBrazil 8,6445,371
AracajuBrazil 9,1135,663
AracuaiBrazil 9,9566,187
AragarcasBrazil 10,4376,486
AraxaBrazil 10,4796,512
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8725,513
BageBrazil 11,9667,436
BambuiBrazil 10,4676,505
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4666,504
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8875,523
BarcelosBrazil 9,7146,036
BarraBrazil 9,4635,881
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0545,626
BarreirasBrazil 9,6686,008
BelémBrazil 8,8635,507
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3496,431
BelterraBrazil 9,3685,821
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3285,797
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5227,160
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6866,019
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1786,325
BrevesBrazil 9,0075,597
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2866,392
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5406,550
CabroboBrazil 9,0045,595
CaceresBrazil 10,7746,695
CaetiteBrazil 9,7166,038
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6915,401
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9986,834
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2026,961
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7046,652
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9175,541
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6746,011
CaparaoBrazil 10,2956,397
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5446,552
CaratingaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaravelasBrazil 9,8896,145
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7996,089
CarolinaBrazil 9,3555,813
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1386,921
CataguasesBrazil 10,4226,476
CatalaoBrazil 10,4056,466
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7396,674
CaxiasBrazil 8,8825,520
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6097,214
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5145,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4686,505
ChapecoBrazil 11,4997,145
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3486,430
CipoBrazil 9,2075,722
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5485,933
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2376,361
CordeiroBrazil 10,4666,504
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7806,077
CorumbaBrazil 11,0426,861
CoximBrazil 10,8276,728
CrateusBrazil 8,7575,442
CuiabaBrazil 10,6346,608
CuritibaBrazil 11,1566,933
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1716,320
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5486,555
DouradosBrazil 11,1746,944
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6096,593
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8077,337
EspinosaBrazil 9,8156,099
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1785,082
FloraniaBrazil 8,6355,366
FlorestaBrazil 8,9705,574
FlorianoBrazil 9,0445,620
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3207,035
FormosaBrazil 10,1216,289
FortalezaBrazil 8,5075,286
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4657,125
FrancaBrazil 10,5996,586
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8875,522
GoianiaBrazil 10,3366,423
GoiasBrazil 10,3176,411
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1396,300
GrajauBrazil 9,1515,687
GuairaBrazil 11,3127,029
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5795,331
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8086,095
IbiriteBrazil 10,3646,440
IguatuBrazil 8,7965,466
IlheusBrazil 9,5965,963
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1885,709
IndaialBrazil 11,2927,017
IpameriBrazil 10,3746,446
IraiBrazil 11,5397,170
IreceBrazil 9,4125,848
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4535,874
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6305,984
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0926,271
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3616,439
ItapevaBrazil 10,9986,834
ItirucuBrazil 9,5055,907
ItuacuBrazil 9,6225,979
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1316,917
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9846,825
JacobinaBrazil 9,3235,793
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5585,318
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6255,360
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2606,376
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4936,520
LavrasBrazil 10,5316,544
LencoisBrazil 9,5065,907
LinharesBrazil 10,0936,272
LondrinaBrazil 11,0736,881
MacapaBrazil 8,8815,519
MacauBrazil 8,5285,299
MaceioBrazil 8,9195,543
MachadoBrazil 10,6216,600
ManausBrazil 9,7296,046
MarabaBrazil 9,2695,760
MaringaBrazil 11,1196,910
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2565,752
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8226,104
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1875,709
MonteiroBrazil 8,8195,480
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0396,239
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6215,357
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3685,821
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4996,524
ObidosBrazil 9,3375,802
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9525,563
ParacatuBrazil 10,2536,371
ParanaBrazil 9,8686,132
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1256,913
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7316,668
ParintinsBrazil 9,4785,890
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6235,358
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5917,203
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3646,441
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0685,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0285,610
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8306,109
PeixeBrazil 9,8616,128
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1515,687
PicosBrazil 8,9855,583
PiraiBrazil 10,6056,590
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2446,365
PompeuBrazil 10,3396,425
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2536,992
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1185,666
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3317,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4896,518
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6897,263
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7396,052
PosseBrazil 9,9306,171
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6845,396
RecifeBrazil 8,7205,419
RemansoBrazil 9,2655,757
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8426,737
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5936,582
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2496,990
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5496,555
SalvadorBrazil 9,3945,838
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7957,330
SantaremBrazil 9,3335,799
SantosBrazil 10,8576,747
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7626,688
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5585,940
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7735,451
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4587,120
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7507,302
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6146,595
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7175,417
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0146,223
São PauloBrazil 10,8326,731
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6946,645
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8216,724
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2395,741
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2855,770
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3226,414
SobralBrazil 8,5995,344
SoureBrazil 8,7995,468
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5335,924
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1237,534
SurubimBrazil 8,7425,432
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7736,073
TarauacaBrazil 10,8656,752
TauaBrazil 8,8235,483
TefeBrazil 10,0446,242
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0206,227
TeresinaBrazil 8,8725,513
TiriosBrazil 8,9825,581
TorresBrazil 11,5467,175
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7365,429
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8616,749
TriunfoBrazil 8,8745,515
TucuruiBrazil 9,1505,686
TuriacuBrazil 8,7055,409
UaupesBrazil 9,8756,136
UbatubaBrazil 10,7446,677
UberabaBrazil 10,5516,556
VassourasBrazil 10,5706,568
VicosaBrazil 10,3696,444
VitoriaBrazil 10,1956,335
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7086,033
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9015,531
BurgasBulgaria 1,499931
LomBulgaria 1,287800
PlevenBulgaria 1,349838
PlovdivBulgaria 1,488924
SadovoBulgaria 1,492927
SandanskiBulgaria 1,538956
SofiaBulgaria 1,417881
VarnaBulgaria 1,435892
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1603,207
BurundiBurundi 6,5634,078
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5655,323
SiemreapCambodia 8,3385,181
BatouriCameroon 5,6843,532
DoualaCameroon 5,7943,600
GarouaCameroon 5,1553,204
MamfeCameroon 5,6123,487
MarouaCameroon 5,0223,121
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3733,339
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5963,478
YaoundeCameroon 5,7863,596
YokoCameroon 5,5863,471
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8864,900
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1383,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1393,193
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8412,387
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6084,106
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9003,667
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8664,888
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6783,529
Banff, AbCanada 7,5134,669
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4494,008
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7872,974
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8304,244
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1024,413
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1594,449
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3132,680
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6373,503
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2602,647
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3812,722
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9143,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8154,857
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7654,826
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6783,528
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6333,500
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6293,498
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7053,545
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5823,469
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8693,647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1553,203
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0853,781
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3432,699
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0334,371
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4083,982
Comox, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9723,711
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3004,536
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0313,127
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9954,347
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1774,460
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1074,417
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0923,164
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5282,814
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9333,687
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8164,235
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4143,986
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2424,500
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2044,476
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2154,483
Edson, AbCanada 7,2994,535
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1073,795
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2834,526
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6704,766
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7214,176
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6354,123
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8444,253
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9164,298
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5884,094
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8064,229
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8523,637
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8503,636
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7062,925
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9503,076
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3163,925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Golden, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Goose, NfCanada 4,9773,093
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6924,159
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2014,475
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8293,622
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4763,403
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9714,332
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7793,591
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7583,578
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9753,092
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5554,073
Hope, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6173,490
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4683,398
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1133,799
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7062,925
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6652,899
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1994,474
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3863,968
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3883,969
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5284,057
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0463,757
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8563,639
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0583,143
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2733,898
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8024,227
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Langara, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3963,974
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5774,709
London, OnCanada 6,8664,266
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6522,891
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5004,039
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7804,834
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0363,130
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3253,930
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5604,698
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6434,128
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4794,648
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7303,561
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2533,886
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2753,899
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2714,518
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1443,818
Morden, MbCanada 7,0964,409
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6064,105
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8323,003
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2683,274
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5253,433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3323,935
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1294,430
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4944,036
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3883,969
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3883,970
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0584,386
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1523,201
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8054,850
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4223,990
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5644,079
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3083,299
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0364,373
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9994,349
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4294,616
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5544,694
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0704,394
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8192,995
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0423,755
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3654,576
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2264,491
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2304,493
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8192,994
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9523,699
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6293,498
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5424,687
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8583,640
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6904,778
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8623,021
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1354,434
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2053,235
Scott, SkCanada 7,1874,466
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5063,421
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7763,589
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1673,832
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0863,782
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8164,235
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7544,197
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0804,399
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2053,235
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6573,515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3514,568
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3554,570
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4633,395
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1763,217
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4984,660
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9684,330
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7684,206
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5374,062
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4824,028
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7954,223
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7244,178
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5864,092
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3433,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4793,404
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4824,028
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2723,897
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9284,927
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1794,461
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1554,446
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9914,966
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0284,989
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9074,292
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9424,314
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7164,174
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9944,346
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0864,403
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9863,720
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3623,953
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0704,394
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2062,614
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2042,612
SalCape Verde 5,6723,524
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6653,520
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0083,112
AbecheChad 4,6092,864
FayaChad 4,1512,579
MoundouChad 5,2153,241
N’DjamenaChad 4,8283,000
AntofagastaChile 12,2207,594
AricaChile 11,7597,307
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1818,812
ChicoChile 14,2338,844
ChillanChile 13,4498,358
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5268,405
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5597,804
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2358,846
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2658,243
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9467,423
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9839,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8069,201
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8337,974
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8398,600
ParronChile 13,1738,186
Puerto AysenChile 14,1978,822
Puerto MonttChile 13,9088,642
Punta ArenasChile 14,6669,113
QuinteroChile 13,1138,149
SantiagoChile 13,1108,147
SewellChile 13,1408,165
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6658,492
ValdiviaChile 13,7848,565
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7058,516
VallenarChile 12,6927,887
ValparaisoChile 13,0918,135
AltaiChina 4,5312,816
BeijingChina 6,7634,202
ChangchunChina 6,9034,290
ChangduChina 6,3593,952
ChangshaChina 7,5714,705
ChengduChina 6,8224,239
ChongqingChina 7,0814,400
DuianChina 5,9933,724
ErlianChina 6,2183,864
GanzhouChina 7,9124,917
GuangzhouChina 8,0565,006
HaikouChina 8,1455,061
HailarChina 6,1693,834
HamiChina 5,2063,235
HetanChina 4,7892,976
JiuquanChina 5,7413,567
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3742,718
KashiChina 4,3602,710
KunmingChina 7,2304,493
LanzhouChina 6,3633,954
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1043,793
NanchangChina 7,7244,800
NanjingChina 7,5914,717
NanningChina 7,7844,837
PingbianChina 7,3324,556
QingdaoChina 7,3204,549
QiqiharChina 6,5324,059
RuoqiangChina 5,1613,207
ShanghaiChina 7,8124,854
ShantouChina 8,2345,117
ShenyangChina 6,9964,347
TaiyuanChina 6,7494,194
TaoyuanChina 8,3545,191
TengchongChina 6,9574,323
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7752,967
Xi’AnChina 6,8164,235
XichangChina 6,9544,321
YanjiChina 7,1974,472
YichangChina 7,2654,515
YinchuanChina 6,3073,919
YiningChina 4,3732,718
ZhengzhouChina 7,0584,386
ZhijiangChina 7,4514,630
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4786,511
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4006,463
AraucaColombia 9,4725,886
BarranquillaColombia 9,3775,827
Benito SalasColombia 10,1346,298
BogotáColombia 9,9036,154
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5055,906
El CaranoColombia 9,9656,192
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7136,036
MatecanaColombia 9,9926,209
PeralesColombia 9,9916,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3505,810
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4625,880
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6465,994
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3205,791
VanguardiaColombia 9,9196,164
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4496,493
YariguiesColombia 9,6696,009
MoroniComoros 7,7344,806
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0356,236
LimonCosta Rica 9,9676,193
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0766,261
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0346,235
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,212753
DubrovnikCroatia 1,422884
SibenikCroatia 1,337831
SplitCroatia 1,352840
ZagrebCroatia 1,113691
CamagueyCuba 8,6095,350
CasablancaCuba 8,7085,411
HavanaCuba 8,7285,424
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8935,526
FamagustaCyprus 2,4531,524
LarnacaCyprus 2,4691,534
LimassolCyprus 2,4721,536
NicosiaCyprus 2,4301,510
BrnoCzech Republic 744462
ChebCzech Republic 821510
MosnovCzech Republic 653406
PragueCzech Republic 735457
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7813,593
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1733,836
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6574,136
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4714,643
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9474,317
CopenhagenDenmark 535333
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 368229
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 796495
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 812505
MarstalDenmark 669416
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 568353
OdenseDenmark 667415
RandersDenmark 695432
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 394245
StudsgårdDenmark 762473
TønderDenmark 772480
TylstrupDenmark 714443
TystofteDenmark 612381
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 658409
VestervigDenmark 804499
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2333,252
Melville HallDominica 8,1095,039
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3355,179
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2925,153
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4385,244
BaniDominican Republic 8,4305,238
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4845,272
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3435,185
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2805,145
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3965,217
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3415,183
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3955,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4945,279
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4635,259
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3055,161
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3055,161
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3205,170
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2995,157
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4725,264
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3155,167
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3725,203
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5185,293
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3365,180
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3575,193
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3745,204
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3235,172
MichesDominican Republic 8,2875,149
MocaDominican Republic 8,3425,184
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3775,206
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3665,199
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3495,188
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3005,158
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4785,268
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5385,306
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3355,179
PoloDominican Republic 8,5055,285
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3105,164
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4655,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2915,152
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3355,180
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3545,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3015,158
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3355,180
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2845,148
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3905,213
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3725,203
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4175,230
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4365,242
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3015,158
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3475,187
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3845,210
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3875,212
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4735,265
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3845,210
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3225,172
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3665,199
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3665,198
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3245,173
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9839,310
CanarEcuador 10,8696,754
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8926,769
IzobambaEcuador 10,6446,614
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6606,624
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0226,849
MilagroEcuador 10,8716,755
OtavaloEcuador 10,5716,569
PichilingueEcuador 10,7696,692
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8266,727
PuyoEcuador 10,7116,656
QuitoEcuador 10,6226,600
RumipambaEcuador 10,7076,653
San GabrielEcuador 10,5096,531
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7731,723
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9711,846
AswanEgypt 3,6172,248
AsyutEgypt 3,2452,017
BahariyaEgypt 3,0651,905
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0261,880
CairoEgypt 2,9201,815
DabaaEgypt 2,7621,716
DakhlaEgypt 3,3772,098
El ArishEgypt 2,8771,788
El TorEgypt 3,1791,975
FarafraEgypt 3,1911,983
HelwanEgypt 2,9461,830
HurguadaEgypt 3,2942,047
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8881,794
KhargaEgypt 3,4082,118
KosseirEgypt 3,4172,123
LuxorEgypt 3,4302,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7111,684
MinyaEgypt 3,1261,942
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8141,748
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0621,903
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2232,003
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0071,869
SalloumEgypt 2,6641,655
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9241,817
SohagEgypt 3,3122,058
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1381,950
TahrirEgypt 2,8461,769
TantaEgypt 2,8381,763
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0326,234
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9806,201
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9936,210
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9836,203
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8373,627
AsmaraEritrea 4,7072,925
AssabEritrea 5,0583,143
MassawaEritrea 4,6872,912
TallinEstonia 504313
TartuEstonia 468291
VilsandiEstonia 346215
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3833,345
GonderEthiopia 4,9653,085
NegeleEthiopia 5,7983,603
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9278,654
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7531,090
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8021,120
Laucala BayFiji 15,4659,610
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3889,562
NandiFiji 15,3889,562
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8269,835
HelsinkiFinland 582361
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 605376
JoensuuFinland 955593
JokioinenFinland 630392
JyvskylFinland 833518
KajaaniFinland 1,065662
KuopioFinland 926575
KuusamoFinland 1,264786
LappeenrantaFinland 765475
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 539335
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 733456
OuluFinland 1,097682
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,373853
TampereFinland 704437
TurkuFinland 585363
VaasaFinland 863536
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7331,077
BiarritzFrance 2,0801,293
BordeauxFrance 1,9241,196
BrestFrance 1,8911,175
CaenFrance 1,604997
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6341,016
DijonFrance 1,417881
GourdonFrance 1,8171,129
GrenobleFrance 1,559969
Le MansFrance 1,6451,022
LilleFrance 1,306811
LyonFrance 1,550963
MarseilleFrance 1,7381,080
MontpellierFrance 1,7841,109
NancyFrance 1,247775
NantesFrance 1,8051,122
NiceFrance 1,6291,012
ParisFrance 1,460907
PerpignanFrance 1,9131,188
StrasbourgFrance 1,182734
ToulonFrance 1,7371,079
ToulouseFrance 1,9111,188
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5195,294
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7325,426
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5205,294
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5715,326
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5635,321
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6629,111
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6519,726
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6499,724
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6029,695
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9279,897
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3179,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,37610,176
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6577,244
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5037,769
BitamGabon 5,9803,716
CocobeachGabon 6,1263,807
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3673,957
LambarnGabon 6,3063,919
LastourvilleGabon 6,2883,907
LibrevilleGabon 6,1893,846
MakokouGabon 6,1313,810
MayumbaGabon 6,5984,100
MitzicGabon 6,1233,805
MkamboGabon 6,0703,772
MoandaGabon 6,3553,949
MouilaGabon 6,4223,991
Port-GentilGabon 6,3263,931
TchibanGabon 6,5314,058
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3777,070
BanjulGambia 5,6663,521
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9731,226
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3051,432
BerlinGermany 595370
BrockenGermany 788490
CologneGermany 1,051653
DresdenGermany 668415
ErfurtGermany 823511
EssenGermany 1,025637
FichtelbergGermany 764475
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,010628
GeisenheimGermany 1,058658
GorlitzGermany 611380
HamburgGermany 734456
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 735457
HannoverGermany 805501
HelgolandGermany 850528
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,081672
KarlsruheGermany 1,107688
KasselGermany 887551
KonstanzGermany 1,175730
LeipzigGermany 717445
LindenbergGermany 568353
MagdeburgGermany 713443
MunichGermany 997619
MünsterGermany 956594
NeustrelitzGermany 557346
NurembergGermany 930578
NurnbergGermany 932579
PotsdamGermany 613381
RostockGermany 586364
SchleswigGermany 737458
StuttgartGermany 1,085674
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,147713
ZugspitzeGermany 1,117694
AccraGhana 5,8403,629
KumasiGhana 5,7633,581
TamaleGhana 5,4523,388
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9191,814
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6471,023
AthensGreece 1,9351,202
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9641,221
ChiosGreece 1,9221,194
CorfuGreece 1,7461,085
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6131,002
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2431,394
IoanninaGreece 1,7351,078
KalamataGreece 2,0291,261
KerkiraGreece 1,7461,085
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1201,318
LamiaGreece 1,8271,135
LarissaGreece 1,7451,085
LemnosGreece 1,7411,082
LimnosGreece 1,7391,081
MethoniGreece 2,0541,277
MilosGreece 2,0831,294
MitiliniGreece 1,8531,151
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8481,149
NaxosGreece 2,0511,274
PatrasGreece 1,8971,179
RhodesGreece 2,1691,348
SamosGreece 2,0071,247
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8351,140
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2171,377
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6501,026
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9791,230
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9521,213
AasiaatGreenland 3,8432,388
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2702,032
AputiteqGreenland 3,0201,877
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8641,780
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9442,451
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9342,444
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7592,336
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6601,653
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7612,337
JulianehbGreenland 3,8192,373
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8122,369
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6581,652
NanortalikGreenland 3,8012,362
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7692,342
NordGreenland 3,1641,966
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9542,457
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0982,547
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6982,298
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8082,367
UpernavikGreenland 3,8512,393
UummannaqGreenland 3,7642,339
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0575,007
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0595,008
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9736,198
BokeGuinea 5,8353,626
ConakryGuinea 5,9193,678
FaranahGuinea 5,7483,572
KankanGuinea 5,6523,512
KindiaGuinea 5,8373,627
KissidougouGuinea 5,7843,594
LabeGuinea 5,6833,532
MacentaGuinea 5,8523,636
MamouGuinea 5,7713,586
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8853,657
SiguiriGuinea 5,5393,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7773,590
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7015,407
TimehriGuyana 8,7345,428
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5435,309
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6657,249
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4917,141
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5387,170
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4207,097
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5656,565
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5397,170
CatacamasHonduras 9,6826,016
CholutecaHonduras 9,9016,153
La CeibaHonduras 9,6586,002
La MesaHonduras 9,7476,057
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5275,920
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8586,126
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8366,112
TelaHonduras 9,6966,025
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1795,083
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1805,083
BudapestHungary 879546
Budapest-LORINCHungary 884549
DebrecenHungary 870541
KeszthelyHungary 987613
MiskolcHungary 802498
PecsHungary 1,053654
SzegedHungary 1,009627
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 943586
AkureyriIceland 2,3781,478
DalatangiIceland 2,1651,345
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2171,378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3491,459
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3021,430
ReykhólarIceland 2,5621,592
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5381,577
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5831,605
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4551,526
AgraIndia 5,4913,412
AhmedabadIndia 5,5233,432
AkolaIndia 6,0013,729
AllahabadIndia 5,8713,648
AmritsarIndia 4,9143,053
BangaloreIndia 6,7454,191
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3023,916
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5854,092
BikanerIndia 5,1263,185
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8964,286
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5194,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5194,051
DaltonganjIndia 6,1393,815
DarbhangaIndia 6,0713,772
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5304,058
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5354,061
DumkaIndia 6,3213,928
DwarkaIndia 5,3763,341
GoaIndia 6,2893,908
GuwahatiIndia 6,4363,999
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3843,967
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7453,570
JagdalpurIndia 6,4534,010
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5404,064
KotaIndia 5,5323,438
KozhikodeIndia 6,8004,226
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8763,030
LudhianaIndia 5,0443,135
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5944,098
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3953,353
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9133,675
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6614,139
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0893,784
New DelhiIndia 5,3173,304
PambanIndia 7,1864,465
PuneIndia 6,0083,734
SagarIndia 5,8253,620
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7092,927
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1294,430
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1294,430
VeravalIndia 5,5863,471
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6554,135
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4257,100
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4966,522
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3096,406
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7297,289
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7386,673
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5227,160
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9045,533
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6107,836
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4235,855
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9036,154
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0607,494
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1886,952
AbadanIran 3,5072,179
ArakIran 3,2352,010
BabolsarIran 3,1531,959
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2172,620
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9111,809
Bandar LengehIran 4,2022,611
BirjandIran 3,8612,399
BushehrIran 3,7662,340
ChahbaharIran 4,6272,875
DezfulIran 3,3342,072
EsfahanIran 3,4782,161
IranshahrIran 4,4542,768
KermanIran 3,9682,466
KermanshahIran 3,0751,911
Khoram AbadIran 3,2171,999
MashhadIran 3,5962,235
OroomiehIran 2,6651,656
RamsarIran 3,0271,881
RashtIran 2,9341,823
SemnanIran 3,2952,047
ShahroudIran 3,3092,056
ShirazIran 3,8022,363
TabrizIran 2,6881,671
TeheranIran 3,1701,970
YazdIran 3,6712,282
ZahedanIran 4,2592,646
ZanjanIran 2,9291,820
BaghdadIraq 3,0421,891
BasraIraq 3,4652,153
BelmulletIreland 1,9771,228
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8821,169
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9291,199
ClonesIreland 1,8021,120
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8811,169
CorkIreland 1,9671,222
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9691,224
DublinIreland 1,7661,098
KilkennyIreland 1,8631,158
Malin HeadIreland 1,7801,106
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8121,126
ShannonIreland 1,9611,219
ValentiaIreland 2,0761,290
EilatIsrael 3,0711,908
HaifaIsrael 2,7271,695
JerusalemIsrael 2,8341,761
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8101,746
AlbengaItaly 1,552965
AlgheroItaly 1,8801,168
AmendolaItaly 1,578981
AnconaItaly 1,406874
ArezzoItaly 1,472914
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,605998
BergamoItaly 1,333829
BolognaItaly 1,382859
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,193741
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7881,111
BrindisiItaly 1,6441,021
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9941,239
CameriItaly 1,391864
CampobassoItaly 1,596992
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9021,182
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9941,239
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9631,220
Cape MeleItaly 1,559969
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7511,088
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0331,263
CerviaItaly 1,379857
CiampinoItaly 1,6211,007
Cimone MountainItaly 1,437893
Cisa PassItaly 1,439894
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6191,006
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,153717
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1171,316
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8371,141
DecimomannuItaly 1,9861,234
DobbiacoItaly 1,132704
FalconaraItaly 1,410876
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,458906
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,589988
FonniItaly 1,8991,180
FrontoneItaly 1,439894
FrosinoneItaly 1,6191,006
GelaItaly 2,0901,299
GenoaItaly 1,488925
GhediItaly 1,333829
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6441,021
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6631,033
GrossetoItaly 1,570975
GrottaglieItaly 1,6651,035
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7821,107
GuidoniaItaly 1,597992
IstranaItaly 1,239770
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2941,425
LatinaItaly 1,6401,019
LatronicoItaly 1,7321,076
LecceItaly 1,6881,049
M. CalamitaItaly 1,594990
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6821,045
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9451,209
MilanItaly 1,372852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,379857
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,603996
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6771,042
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8091,124
PadovaItaly 1,273791
Paganella MountainItaly 1,233766
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9961,240
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9941,239
PantelleriaItaly 2,1671,346
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,392865
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9371,204
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,488925
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,513940
PiacenzaItaly 1,404873
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,499931
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,357843
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7051,060
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6741,040
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6411,019
PrizziItaly 2,0361,265
RadicofaniItaly 1,532952
Resia PassItaly 1,197744
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,390864
RivoltoItaly 1,177732
Rolle PassItaly 1,190740
RomeItaly 1,608999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6311,014
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,179733
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,591988
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,556967
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7341,077
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,474916
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8611,156
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8091,124
SigonellaItaly 2,0421,269
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6731,039
TarvisioItaly 1,107688
TermoliItaly 1,542958
TorinoItaly 1,477918
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,466911
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0361,265
TrevicoItaly 1,6411,020
TrevisoItaly 1,240770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,185737
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,477918
UdineItaly 1,162722
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9361,203
VeniceItaly 1,248776
VeronaItaly 1,313816
VicenzaItaly 1,272790
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,603996
ViterboItaly 1,570976