Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2122,618
BustAfghanistan 4,2782,659
BatnaAlgeria 2,4451,520
BecharAlgeria 3,2131,997
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3931,487
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3452,078
BiskraAlgeria 2,5631,593
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2352,010
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8309,216
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7739,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7909,191
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1308,781
ByrdAntarctica 16,94310,528
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0658,119
BarilocheArgentina 13,7738,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4997,767
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8939,254
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3467,672
BrestBelarus 396246
BrusselsBelgium 1,217756
Belize CityBelize 9,5735,949
BeninBenin 5,6893,536
BohiconBenin 5,6103,486
BermudaBermuda 6,8454,254
BageBrazil 11,9667,436
BambuiBrazil 10,4676,505
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4666,504
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8875,523
BarcelosBrazil 9,7146,036
BarraBrazil 9,4635,881
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0545,626
BarreirasBrazil 9,6686,008
BelémBrazil 8,8635,507
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3496,431
BelterraBrazil 9,3685,821
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3285,797
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5227,160
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6866,019
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1786,325
BrevesBrazil 9,0075,597
BurgasBulgaria 1,499931
BurundiBurundi 6,5634,078
BatouriCameroon 5,6843,532
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9003,667
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8664,888
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6783,529
Banff, AbCanada 7,5134,669
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4494,008
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7872,974
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8304,244
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1024,413
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1594,449
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3132,680
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6373,503
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6653,520
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0083,112
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1818,812
BeijingChina 6,7634,202
BarranquillaColombia 9,3775,827
Benito SalasColombia 10,1346,298
BogotáColombia 9,9036,154
BrnoCzech Republic 744462
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7813,593
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1733,836
BaniDominican Republic 8,4305,238
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4845,272
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3435,185
BahariyaEgypt 3,0651,905
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0261,880
BiarritzFrance 2,0801,293
BordeauxFrance 1,9241,196
BrestFrance 1,8911,175
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6519,726
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6499,724
BitamGabon 5,9803,716
BanjulGambia 5,6663,521
BerlinGermany 595370
BrockenGermany 788490
BokeGuinea 5,8353,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7773,590
BudapestHungary 879546
Budapest-LORINCHungary 884549
BangaloreIndia 6,7454,191
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3023,916
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5854,092
BikanerIndia 5,1263,185
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4966,522
BabolsarIran 3,1531,959
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2172,620
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9111,809
Bandar LengehIran 4,2022,611
BirjandIran 3,8612,399
BushehrIran 3,7662,340
BaghdadIraq 3,0421,891
BasraIraq 3,4652,153
BelmulletIreland 1,9771,228
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8821,169
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,605998
BergamoItaly 1,333829
BolognaItaly 1,382859
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,193741
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7881,111
BrindisiItaly 1,6441,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6583,516
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7693,585
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7812,350
BeirutLebanon 2,6381,639
BenghaziLibya 2,5831,605
BirzaiLithuania 256159
BitolaMacedonia 1,585985
BlantyreMalawi 8,0024,973
BvumbweMalawi 8,0294,989
BintuluMalaysia 9,8436,117
BamakoMali 5,3683,336
Bko-SMali 5,3763,341
BougounMali 5,4743,401
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2652,650
BaitagMongolia 4,8453,010
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7762,968
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4833,407
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0453,756
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0713,773
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3863,347
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8963,664
BulganMongolia 5,3533,327
BhamawMyanmar 6,9504,319
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,62510,952
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,48910,868
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8236,104
BilmaNiger 4,1292,566
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8112,990
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1381,329
BergenNorway 1,084673
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,082672
BjornoyaNorway 2,1381,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,375855
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,227762
BadinPakistan 5,1593,206
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9553,079
BalakotPakistan 4,5922,854
BarkhanPakistan 4,7442,948
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8486,119
BascoPhilippines 8,8175,479
BialystokPoland 282175
BejaPortugal 2,8871,794
BragancaPortugal 2,5071,558
BistritaRomania 939583
BucharestRomania 1,253779
BajkitRussia 4,1842,600
BarabinskRussia 3,5202,187
BarnaulRussia 3,9172,434
BerezovoRussia 2,5931,611
BiserRussia 2,2931,425
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4544,011
BogdarinRussia 5,4663,397
BogucanyRussia 4,4082,739
BomnakRussia 6,1413,816
BorRussia 3,8822,412
BorzjaRussia 5,9193,678
BratskRussia 4,7502,952
BelgradeSerbia 1,168726
BoSierra Leone 6,0053,732
BontheSierra Leone 6,0793,777
BratislavaSlovakia 837520
BerberaSomalia 5,4133,364
BusanSouth Korea 7,8744,893
BadajozSpain 2,7551,712
BarcelonaSpain 2,0811,293
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2861,421
BabanusaSudan 4,9253,061
BaselSwitzerland 1,265786
BernSwitzerland 1,322821
BangkokThailand 8,0975,032
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0835,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6834,774
BizerteTunisia 2,1781,353
BalikesirTurkey 1,8181,130
BursaTurkey 1,7831,108
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6412,262
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7671,098
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7281,074
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7281,074
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,513940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,599994
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,491927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2345,738
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9584,324
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9373,689
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9383,690
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1295,052
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5195,294
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3214,550
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4093,982
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0475,622
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4914,655
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1054,415
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3003,915
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4113,984
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7014,164
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0254,366
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8194,859
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6634,141
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0004,971
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0125,600
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4294,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3324,556
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9384,933
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1405,059
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6254,117
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3065,161
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6884,156
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3803,965
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0794,399
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6494,753
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5964,099
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1085,038
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5074,665
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6834,153
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3114,543
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2695,760
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8154,856
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2665,758
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1534,445
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7474,193
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5255,297
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3844,589
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5614,698
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3243,930
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3935,216
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9042,426
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8125,476
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1095,661
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4065,224
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -