Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1632,587
ChlefAlgeria 2,5941,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3801,479
CeresArgentina 12,2807,631
ChamicalArgentina 12,5777,815
ChepesArgentina 12,6807,879
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9418,663
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1817,569
CórdobaArgentina 12,5387,791
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5447,795
CorrientesArgentina 11,8787,381
CairnsAustralia 13,7118,520
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5329,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4227,719
CedunaAustralia 14,2948,883
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6009,072
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7368,536
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0079,325
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2898,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3589,543
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9648,677
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7784,212
CharnocksBarbados 8,2165,106
CotonouBenin 5,6893,536
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2866,392
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5406,550
CabroboBrazil 9,0045,595
CaceresBrazil 10,7746,695
CaetiteBrazil 9,7166,038
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6915,401
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9986,834
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2026,961
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7046,652
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9175,541
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6746,011
CaparaoBrazil 10,2956,397
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5446,552
CaratingaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaravelasBrazil 9,8896,145
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7996,089
CarolinaBrazil 9,3555,813
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1386,921
CataguasesBrazil 10,4226,476
CatalaoBrazil 10,4056,466
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7396,674
CaxiasBrazil 8,8825,520
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6097,214
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5145,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4686,505
ChapecoBrazil 11,4997,145
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3486,430
CipoBrazil 9,2075,722
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5485,933
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2376,361
CordeiroBrazil 10,4666,504
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7806,077
CorumbaBrazil 11,0426,861
CoximBrazil 10,8276,728
CrateusBrazil 8,7575,442
CuiabaBrazil 10,6346,608
CuritibaBrazil 11,1566,933
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2602,647
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3812,722
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9143,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8154,857
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7654,826
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6783,528
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6333,500
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6293,498
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7053,545
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5823,469
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8693,647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1553,203
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0853,781
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3432,699
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0334,371
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4083,982
Comox, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9723,711
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3004,536
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6794,772
ChicoChile 14,2338,844
ChillanChile 13,4498,358
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5268,405
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5597,804
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2358,846
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2658,243
ChangchunChina 6,9034,290
ChangduChina 6,3593,952
ChangshaChina 7,5714,705
ChengduChina 6,8224,239
ChongqingChina 7,0814,400
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5055,906
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,212753
CamagueyCuba 8,6095,350
CasablancaCuba 8,7085,411
ChebCzech Republic 821510
CopenhagenDenmark 535333
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2805,145
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3965,217
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3415,183
CanarEcuador 10,8696,754
CairoEgypt 2,9201,815
CaenFrance 1,604997
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6341,016
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5195,294
CocobeachGabon 6,1263,807
CologneGermany 1,051653
ChiosGreece 1,9221,194
CorfuGreece 1,7461,085
ConakryGuinea 5,9193,678
CatacamasHonduras 9,6826,016
CholutecaHonduras 9,9016,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8964,286
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5194,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5194,051
ChahbaharIran 4,6272,875
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9291,199
ClonesIreland 1,8021,120
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8811,169
CorkIreland 1,9671,222
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9691,224
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9941,239
CameriItaly 1,391864
CampobassoItaly 1,596992
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9021,182
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9941,239
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9631,220
Cape MeleItaly 1,559969
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7511,088
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0331,263
CerviaItaly 1,379857
CiampinoItaly 1,6211,007
Cimone MountainItaly 1,437893
Cisa PassItaly 1,439894
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6191,006
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,153717
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1171,316
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8371,141
ChibaJapan 8,3745,204
ChichibuJapan 8,2895,151
ChichijimaJapan 9,2925,774
ChoshiJapan 8,3965,217
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6121,623
ChilekaMalawi 8,0024,973
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7954,844
ChitipaMalawi 7,3184,547
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4165,851
ComitanMexico 9,9096,158
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6997,270
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0013,729
ChoirMongolia 5,7883,597
CasablancaMorocco 3,2752,035
ChindeMozambique 8,3455,186
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6084,728
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,63510,959
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,41710,823
CondegaNicaragua 9,8526,122
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0254,987
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8864,900
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5534,694
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7184,796
ChhorPakistan 5,1323,189
ChitralPakistan 4,3792,721
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4647,124
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4357,106
CajamarcaPeru 11,2586,996
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1346,919
ChiclayoPeru 11,3127,029
ChimbotePeru 11,4447,111
CuzcoPeru 11,4267,100
CzestochowaPoland 515320
CoimbraPortugal 2,7321,698
CalafatRomania 1,266787
CeahlauRomania 981610
ClujRomania 965599
ConstantaRomania 1,348837
CraiovaRomania 1,239770
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9102,430
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9931,860
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0753,154
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1033,792
Cape UelenRussia 6,4784,026
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2234,488
CaraRussia 5,5043,420
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1471,334
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6813,530
ChitaRussia 5,6343,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6373,503
CokurdahRussia 5,3973,354
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7993,603
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9296,170
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1644,452
CaceresSpain 2,6781,664
CadizSpain 2,9341,823
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5901,609
CordobaSpain 2,7401,703
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4484,628
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0034,973
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2965,155
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5454,689
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4974,659
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1585,069
ChumphonThailand 8,3035,159
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7331,077
CorumTurkey 1,9341,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6112,244
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8832,413
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6681,036
CernovcyUkraine 841523
ChernigovUkraine 801498
CarrascoUruguay 12,3867,697
ColoniaUruguay 12,4487,735
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1355,055
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8114,854
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9384,311
Camden, ScUsa 7,6514,754
Canton, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6264,739
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2354,496
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8553,638
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Casper, WyUsa 8,0254,987
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9484,317
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3634,576
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4464,627
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6944,781
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6954,782
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2964,534
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7854,838
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2733,898
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3253,931
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2235,110
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1325,053
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3074,541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8535,502
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0864,403
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0575,007
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3964,596
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3794,586
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7234,799
Clark, SdUsa 7,4824,649
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1805,083
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7014,785
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5205,294
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0434,376
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3964,596
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7234,799
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1514,444
College Park, MdUsa 6,9914,344
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3565,192
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7944,843
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6614,761
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4404,624
Columbus, InUsa 7,4694,641
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0975,031
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2194,486
Conception, MoUsa 7,8164,857
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9794,958
Conway, ArUsa 8,1385,057
Conway, ScUsa 7,5404,685
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Corning, ArUsa 7,9954,968
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3543,949
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6315,364
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6454,129
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4135,228
Covington, LaUsa 8,4075,224
Covington, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Crete, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8004,847
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0861,918
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0861,918
CaracasVenezuela 8,9165,541
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9195,542
CoroVenezuela 9,0105,599
ChipataZambia 7,7334,805
ChomaZambia 8,0424,997
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4675,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -