Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5792,224
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6671,657
DavisAntarctica 14,5329,030
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8988,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3957,702
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2396,362
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2399,470
DhakaBangladesh 6,5824,090
D’UccleBelgium 1,217756
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1716,320
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5486,555
DouradosBrazil 11,1746,944
DoualaCameroon 5,7943,600
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0313,127
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9954,347
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1774,460
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1074,417
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0923,164
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5282,814
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9333,687
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8164,235
DuianChina 5,9933,724
DubrovnikCroatia 1,422884
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2333,252
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3955,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4945,279
DabaaEgypt 2,7621,716
DakhlaEgypt 3,3772,098
DijonFrance 1,417881
DresdenGermany 668415
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8641,780
DebrecenHungary 870541
DalatangiIceland 2,1651,345
DaltonganjIndia 6,1393,815
DarbhangaIndia 6,0713,772
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5304,058
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5354,061
DumkaIndia 6,3213,928
DwarkaIndia 5,3763,341
DezfulIran 3,3342,072
DublinIreland 1,7661,098
DecimomannuItaly 1,9861,234
DobbiacoItaly 1,132704
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8713,648
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8091,746
DagorettiKenya 6,4564,012
DaugavpilsLatvia 362225
DedzaMalawi 7,8414,872
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7953,601
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8783,652
DaweiMyanmar 7,9154,919
De BiltNetherlands 1,098682
De KooyNetherlands 1,087676
Den HelderNetherlands 1,088676
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,53510,896
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,57110,919
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,62910,955
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 904562
DalbandinPakistan 4,5142,805
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6532,891
DirPakistan 4,4322,754
DroshPakistan 4,3982,733
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1195,667
DohaQatar 4,1632,587
DorohoiRomania 896557
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2772,036
DudinkaRussia 3,4892,168
DzardzanRussia 4,8893,038
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9962,483
DakarSenegal 5,5843,470
DaruSierra Leone 5,9633,706
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5295,921
DamazinSudan 4,9773,093
DongolaSudan 4,0972,546
DamascusSyria 2,7151,687
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7141,687
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6601,653
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9702,467
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1154,421
DjerbaTunisia 2,5421,579
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4121,499
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,566973
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6311,014
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,209751
DonetskUkraine 1,402871
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3492,703
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7654,825
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1884,467
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5785,330
Danville, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5494,691
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9494,939
David City, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0795,021
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1955,092
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0565,627
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2264,490
Delphine, InUsa 7,3404,561
Denton, MdUsa 6,9384,311
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2695,139
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6114,730
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6595,381
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0464,379
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8044,850
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0555,005
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Dover, DeUsa 6,9384,311
Dover, TnUsa 7,8434,874
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7145,415
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0604,387
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Durham, NhUsa 6,3273,932
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6292,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -