Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1011,927
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6631,655
EsquelArgentina 13,9168,648
EzeizaArgentina 12,5237,782
East SaleAustralia 15,6229,708
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6948,510
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
EssendonAustralia 15,4519,601
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6096,593
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8077,337
EspinosaBrazil 9,8156,099
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4143,986
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2424,500
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2044,476
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2154,483
Edson, AbCanada 7,2994,535
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1073,795
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2834,526
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6704,766
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3002,672
ErlianChina 6,2183,864
El CaranoColombia 9,9656,192
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 368229
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4635,259
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3055,161
El ArishEgypt 2,8771,788
El TorEgypt 3,1791,975
ErfurtGermany 823511
EssenGermany 1,025637
EsfahanIran 3,4782,161
EilatIsrael 3,0711,908
EsashiJapan 7,7814,835
EldoretKenya 6,2283,870
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2513,263
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5752,222
EeldeNetherlands 967601
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,57510,921
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9646,192
EnuguNigeria 5,5613,455
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7007,270
EvoraPortugal 2,8411,766
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8344,247
EkimcanRussia 6,4514,009
Elat’MaRussia 1,316818
ElistaRussia 1,8981,180
ErbogacenRussia 4,7452,949
EssejRussia 4,1402,573
Ed DueimSudan 4,6962,918
El FasherSudan 4,6502,890
El GeneinaSudan 4,6522,891
El ObeidSudan 4,7532,954
El ShowakSudan 4,7232,935
En NahudSudan 4,7812,971
EdirneTurkey 1,569975
ErzincanTurkey 2,2091,373
ErzurumTurkey 2,2631,406
EskisehirTurkey 1,8651,159
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
EntebbeUganda 6,2313,872
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,525948
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,525948
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9513,698
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6624,761
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0965,031
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1175,665
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1574,448
Elko, NvUsa 8,5715,326
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0475,001
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6955,403
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2703,896
Erie, PaUsa 6,8974,286
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9564,944
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4585,256
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0925,029
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8325,488
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4714,643
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3575,193
Evansville, InUsa 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -