Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1962,607
FarahAfghanistan 4,0782,534
FormosaArgentina 11,7347,291
ForrestAustralia 13,8348,597
FrancistownBotswana 8,5315,301
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1785,082
FloraniaBrazil 8,6355,366
FlorestaBrazil 8,9705,574
FlorianoBrazil 9,0445,620
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3207,035
FormosaBrazil 10,1216,289
FortalezaBrazil 8,5075,286
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4657,125
FrancaBrazil 10,5996,586
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7214,176
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6354,123
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8444,253
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9164,298
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5884,094
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8064,229
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8523,637
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8503,636
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7062,925
FayaChad 4,1512,579
FamagustaCyprus 2,4531,524
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 796495
FarafraEgypt 3,1911,983
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3673,957
FichtelbergGermany 764475
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,010628
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6131,002
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9442,451
FaranahGuinea 5,7483,572
FalconaraItaly 1,410876
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,458906
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,589988
FonniItaly 1,8991,180
FrontoneItaly 1,439894
FrosinoneItaly 1,6191,006
FukauraJapan 7,8874,901
FukueJapan 8,0835,023
FukuiJapan 8,1475,063
FukuokaJapan 8,0835,023
FukushimaJapan 8,1865,087
FukuyamaJapan 8,1505,065
FushikiJapan 8,1185,045
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0222,500
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8865,522
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2685,759
FunchalMadeira 3,8652,402
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1775,081
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1061,930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,026638
FaroPortugal 2,9801,852
FerganaRussia 4,0242,501
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9983,727
FalunSweden 670416
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,345836
FeodosijaUkraine 1,528949
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6254,117
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4004,598
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2544,508
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1103,797
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5264,677
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4004,598
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1435,060
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0665,012
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9754,956
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6385,368
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9925,588
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0034,352
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1624,450
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1985,094
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4924,655
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1785,082
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3505,189
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0034,973
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2235,110
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2504,505
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4093,982
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5074,665
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6055,347
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9814,338
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1185,666
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3884,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -