Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3992,733
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3552,706
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8791,789
General PicoArgentina 12,8938,012
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3667,684
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7554,819
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7559,790
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8277,971
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3538,297
GrazAustria 1,002623
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4661,532
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5451,581
GomelBelarus 727452
GrodnoBelarus 273170
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8875,522
GoianiaBrazil 10,3366,423
GoiasBrazil 10,3176,411
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1396,300
GrajauBrazil 9,1515,687
GuairaBrazil 11,3127,029
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5795,331
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8086,095
GarouaCameroon 5,1553,204
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9503,076
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3163,925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Golden, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Goose, NfCanada 4,9773,093
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6924,159
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2014,475
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8293,622
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4763,403
GanzhouChina 7,9124,917
GuangzhouChina 8,0565,006
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3055,161
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8926,769
GonderEthiopia 4,9653,085
GourdonFrance 1,8171,129
GrenobleFrance 1,559969
GeisenheimGermany 1,058658
GorlitzGermany 611380
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9191,814
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9736,198
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7015,407
GoaIndia 6,2893,908
GuwahatiIndia 6,4363,999
GelaItaly 2,0901,299
GenoaItaly 1,488925
GhediItaly 1,333829
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6441,021
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6631,033
GrossetoItaly 1,570975
GrottaglieItaly 1,6651,035
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7821,107
GuidoniaItaly 1,597992
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9693,709
GifuJapan 8,2355,117
GaoMali 4,6982,919
GuamMariana Islands 10,7506,680
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0716,259
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9396,176
GuaymasMexico 9,6956,024
GaluutMongolia 5,3133,301
GemertNetherlands 1,095680
GisborneNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,03510,586
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,55210,907
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,50910,880
GayaNiger 5,0643,147
GardermoenNorway 801498
GeiloNorway 951591
GdanskPoland 185115
GalatiRomania 1,200746
Gor’KijRussia 1,424885
GorznyjRussia 2,2181,379
GridinoRussia 1,391864
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8833,656
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2618,241
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9921,238
GijonSpain 2,3051,433
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8983,044
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7542,954
GoteborgSweden 614381
Goteborg-SaveSweden 623387
GothenburgSweden 613381
GunnarnSweden 1,093679
GenevaSwitzerland 1,446899
GabesTunisia 2,5261,570
GafsaTunisia 2,5051,557
GiresunTurkey 2,0431,270
GoztepeTurkey 1,7091,062
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1741,972
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1981,987
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,589987
GajvoronUkraine 982610
GeniceskUkraine 1,401871
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1185,044
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6684,144
Galva, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5154,670
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2054,478
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5054,042
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5945,340
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1745,080
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1614,450
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6055,347
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4795,269
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0994,411
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6745,390
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1255,049
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7524,817
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0824,401
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3794,586
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1185,044
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6494,753
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3284,554
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9814,338
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Groton, CtUsa 6,5474,068
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9024,289
GuanareVenezuela 9,2315,736
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4615,879
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6205,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -