Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9222,437
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8751,786
HuamboAngola 7,5894,716
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9939,938
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9869,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9818,688
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0952,545
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9714,332
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7793,591
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7583,578
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9753,092
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5554,073
Hope, BcCanada 7,8664,888
HaikouChina 8,1455,061
HailarChina 6,1693,834
HamiChina 5,2063,235
HetanChina 4,7892,976
HavanaCuba 8,7285,424
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3205,170
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2995,157
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4725,264
HelwanEgypt 2,9461,830
HurguadaEgypt 3,2942,047
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7531,090
HelsinkiFinland 582361
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 605376
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6029,695
HamburgGermany 734456
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 735457
HannoverGermany 805501
HelgolandGermany 850528
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,081672
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2431,394
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9342,444
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6657,249
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4917,141
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2171,378
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3843,967
HaifaIsrael 2,7271,695
HaboroJapan 7,6134,731
HachijojimaJapan 8,5965,342
HachinoheJapan 7,9694,952
HagiJapan 8,0605,009
HakodateJapan 7,8134,855
HamadaJapan 8,0495,002
HamamatsuJapan 8,3425,184
HikoneJapan 8,2225,109
HimejiJapan 8,1865,087
HiradoJapan 8,0605,008
HirooJapan 7,8774,895
HiroshimaJapan 8,1155,043
HitaJapan 8,1375,056
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2295,113
HunLibya 2,9381,826
HomboriMali 4,8513,014
HomalinMyanmar 6,7534,197
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6434,749
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
HighbankNew Zealand 17,55510,909
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,54910,905
HororataNew Zealand 17,56910,917
HyderabadPakistan 5,0633,146
HuanucoPeru 11,3647,061
HelPoland 160100
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9514,319
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8241,755
HatangaRussia 4,0142,495
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3801,479
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3115,165
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5102,181
HurbanovoSlovakia 849528
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7808,563
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4364,621
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2624,513
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5964,720
HalaibSudan 3,9012,424
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6192,870
HudeibaSudan 4,3372,695
HaparandaSweden 1,182734
HarnosandSweden 832517
HamaSyria 2,5481,583
HassakahSyria 2,5701,597
Hua HinThailand 8,1635,072
HakkariTurkey 2,6091,621
Hull, EnglandUk 1,378856
HersonUkraine 1,255780
Hmel’NickijUkraine 768477
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3003,915
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8814,276
Hart, MiUsa 7,0244,365
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5074,044
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Hays, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0245,608
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Helena, MtUsa 7,8614,885
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7054,166
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5295,300
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0535,004
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1035,035
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5244,675
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7974,224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1514,444
Holly, CoUsa 8,3205,170
Homer, AkUsa 7,2184,485
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4214,612
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7384,808
Horton, KsUsa 7,8724,892
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2424,501
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9274,305
Houma, LaUsa 8,5765,329
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7785,455
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3464,565
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9024,910
Huron, SdUsa 7,5494,691
HanoiVietnam 7,7794,834
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7475,435
HarareZimbabwe 8,1985,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -