Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1651,967
In SalahAlgeria 3,4592,149
InnsbruckAustria 1,116693
IbiriteBrazil 10,3646,440
IguatuBrazil 8,7965,466
IlheusBrazil 9,5965,963
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1885,709
IndaialBrazil 11,2927,017
IpameriBrazil 10,3746,446
IraiBrazil 11,5397,170
IreceBrazil 9,4125,848
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4535,874
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6305,984
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0926,271
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3616,439
ItapevaBrazil 10,9986,834
ItirucuBrazil 9,5055,907
ItuacuBrazil 9,6225,979
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1316,917
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6173,490
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4683,398
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1133,799
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7062,925
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6652,899
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9467,423
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9839,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8069,201
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3155,167
IzobambaEcuador 10,6446,614
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8881,794
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9806,201
IoanninaGreece 1,7351,078
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7592,336
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6601,653
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7453,570
IranshahrIran 4,4542,768
IstranaItaly 1,239770
IidaJapan 8,2745,142
IizukaJapan 8,0945,030
IrakoJapan 8,3245,172
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5585,318
IrozakiJapan 8,4115,227
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5905,338
IshinomakiJapan 8,1595,070
IwamizawaJapan 7,7254,801
IzuharaJapan 7,9704,953
IrbidJordan 2,7821,729
IfraneMorocco 3,1561,961
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,54610,903
IlorinNigeria 5,4043,358
InchonNorth Korea 7,5344,681
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5471,583
IslamabadPakistan 4,6392,883
IquitosPeru 10,6266,603
IloiloPhilippines 9,7466,057
IasiRomania 1,015631
IcaRussia 7,0174,360
IlirnejRussia 6,1153,800
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6564,136
IrkutskRussia 5,1493,200
Ivdel’Russia 2,3611,467
IbizaSpain 2,3371,453
IspartaTurkey 2,0791,292
IstanbulTurkey 1,7001,057
IzmirTurkey 1,9321,200
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 741461
IzmailUkraine 1,235768
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Independence, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4083,982
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4174,609
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6774,770
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9574,323
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1565,068
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5014,661
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9434,315
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6724,146
IsokaZambia 7,3554,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -