Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2752,657
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4082,739
JuninArgentina 12,6327,850
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9846,825
JacobinaBrazil 9,3235,793
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5585,318
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6255,360
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2606,376
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4936,520
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1994,474
JiuquanChina 5,7413,567
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0356,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3725,203
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5185,293
JoensuuFinland 955593
JokioinenFinland 630392
JyvskylFinland 833518
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7612,337
JulianehbGreenland 3,8192,373
JagdalpurIndia 6,4534,010
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3096,406
JerusalemIsrael 2,8341,761
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9096,158
JosNigeria 5,1633,208
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2441,394
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2371,390
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8072,987
JhelumPakistan 4,7342,942
JiwaniPakistan 4,7122,928
JuliacaPeru 11,4887,139
JakutskRussia 5,5803,467
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9751,227
JenisejskRussia 4,1352,570
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8164,857
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4104,605
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3095,163
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0302,504
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6482,888
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0835,644
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9011,803
JubaSudan 5,6883,534
JokkmokkSweden 1,258782
JönköpingSweden 502312
Jonkoping ASweden 505314
JendoubaTunisia 2,2881,422
JerbaTunisia 2,5121,561
JerseyUk 1,7081,061
JaltaUkraine 1,523947
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0054,974
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9824,339
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -