Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3212,685
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3712,716
KhostAfghanistan 4,4652,775
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1312,567
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7809,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4138,335
KlagenfurtAustria 1,069664
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4661,532
KandiBenin 5,1593,206
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3863,968
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3883,969
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5284,057
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0463,757
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8563,639
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0583,143
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2733,898
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3742,718
KashiChina 4,3602,710
KunmingChina 7,2304,493
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6574,136
KhargaEgypt 3,4082,118
KosseirEgypt 3,4172,123
KajaaniFinland 1,065662
KuopioFinland 926575
KuusamoFinland 1,264786
KarlsruheGermany 1,107688
KasselGermany 887551
KonstanzGermany 1,175730
KumasiGhana 5,7633,581
KalamataGreece 2,0291,261
KerkiraGreece 1,7461,085
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1201,318
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8122,369
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6581,652
KankanGuinea 5,6523,512
KindiaGuinea 5,8373,627
KissidougouGuinea 5,7843,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5387,170
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1795,083
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1805,083
KeszthelyHungary 987613
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3491,459
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5404,064
KotaIndia 5,5323,438
KozhikodeIndia 6,8004,226
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7297,289
KermanIran 3,9682,466
KermanshahIran 3,0751,911
Khoram AbadIran 3,2171,999
KilkennyIreland 1,8631,158
KingstonJamaica 8,8565,503
KagoshimaJapan 8,2795,145
KanazawaJapan 8,1175,044
KaruizawaJapan 8,2315,115
KatsuuraJapan 8,4275,237
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3215,171
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5954,720
KobeJapan 8,2255,111
KochiJapan 8,2485,125
KofuJapan 8,2965,155
KumagayaJapan 8,2895,151
KumamotoJapan 8,1715,078
KumejimaJapan 8,5565,317
KureJapan 8,1355,055
KushiroJapan 7,8554,881
KutchanJapan 7,7114,792
KyotoJapan 8,2215,109
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1212,561
KitaleKenya 6,1683,833
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6052,240
KufraLibya 3,4622,151
KaunasLithuania 186116
KlaipedaLithuania 4830
KybartaiLithuania 13684
KarongaMalawi 7,3544,570
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8925,526
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7836,079
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1255,670
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0195,604
KuantanMalaysia 9,1695,698
KuchingMalaysia 9,8296,108
KayesMali 5,3283,311
KeniebaMali 5,4813,406
KidalMali 4,4232,749
KitaMali 5,3833,345
KoutiaMali 5,2953,291
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2567,616
KisinevMoldova 1,075668
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2483,882
KhatgalMongolia 5,0493,137
KhovdMongolia 4,7202,933
KhujirtMongolia 5,4493,386
KhutagMongolia 5,2643,271
KenitraMorocco 3,1531,959
KalewaMyanmar 6,8594,262
KathaMyanmar 6,9044,290
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3135,166
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1454,440
KengtungMyanmar 7,3624,575
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7054,167
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1045,657
KathmanduNepal 5,9063,670
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0919,378
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,39810,812
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,55510,909
KarioiNew Zealand 17,43810,836
KawerauNew Zealand 17,37810,799
KopuaNew Zealand 17,53010,893
KanoNigeria 4,9303,064
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6264,739
KarasjokNorway 1,591989
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,186737
KristiansandNorway 854531
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,146712
KhasabOman 4,3052,675
KarachiPakistan 5,0323,127
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0323,127
KhanpurPakistan 4,9103,051
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7392,945
KororPalau 10,7736,695
Kasprowy WierchPoland 679422
KlodzkoPoland 616383
KoszalinPoland 334208
KrakowPoland 586364
KalakanRussia 5,5683,460
KaliningradRussia 7044
KamenskoeRussia 6,5724,084
KandalaksaRussia 1,447899
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8641,158
KazanRussia 1,7631,096
KemRussia 1,306812
KerchRussia 1,545960
KhabarovskRussia 6,9494,318
KirenskRussia 4,9683,087
KirovRussia 1,7591,093
KljuciRussia 7,0844,402
KolpasevRussia 3,6512,269
KorfRussia 6,7904,219
KostromaRussia 1,238769
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7422,947
KotlasRussia 1,6271,011
KrasnodarRussia 1,7151,066
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5571,589
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2661,408
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3012,673
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0831,916
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9121,188
KurganRussia 2,7571,713
KurskRussia 1,074667
KyraRussia 5,7503,573
KigaliRwanda 6,4223,991
KoldaSenegal 5,6463,509
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8283,622
KosiceSlovakia 734456
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3595,816
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3794,585
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4244,613
KadugliSudan 4,9853,098
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1882,603
KassalaSudan 4,6222,872
KhartoumSudan 4,5242,811
KostiSudan 4,7932,978
KalmarSweden 324202
KaresuandoSweden 1,462908
KarlstadSweden 650404
KristianstadSweden 437272
KamishliSyria 2,5381,577
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0064,975
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4205,232
Khon KaenThailand 7,9934,967
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1645,073
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0825,022
KairouanTunisia 2,3371,452
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3041,432
KarsTurkey 2,3041,432
KastamonuTurkey 1,8081,124
KayseriTurkey 2,1351,327
KonyaTurkey 2,1131,313
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0921,921
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8402,386
KinlossUk 1,523946
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,177732
KievUkraine 841523
KirillovkaUkraine 1,380858
KirovogradUkraine 1,074667
KlepininoUkraine 1,418881
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,166725
Kovel’Ukraine 516321
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,164723
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7654,825
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8714,891
Keene, NhUsa 6,3823,966
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1894,467
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5475,311
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1145,042
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3394,561
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3325,178
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3964,596
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6155,354
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6504,754
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4314,618
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4253,993
KabompoZambia 7,6674,765
KabweZambia 7,7884,839
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7834,836
KafirondaZambia 7,5804,710
KaomaZambia 7,8034,849
KasamaZambia 7,3464,565
KasempaZambia 7,6684,765
KawambwaZambia 7,2784,523
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0625,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -