Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0011,243
LuandaAngola 7,1704,456
LuenaAngola 7,4604,636
La PlataArgentina 12,5017,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8037,335
La RiojaArgentina 12,5227,782
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7357,914
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5459,039
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7367,293
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8829,870
LavertonAustralia 15,4529,602
LearmonthAustralia 12,2157,591
LongreachAustralia 14,2168,834
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2158,834
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8229,832
Low HeadAustralia 15,8209,830
LinzAustria 915568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,414879
LerwickUk 1,415879
La PazBolivia 11,4607,121
LavrasBrazil 10,5316,544
LencoisBrazil 9,5065,907
LinharesBrazil 10,0936,272
LondrinaBrazil 11,0736,881
LomBulgaria 1,287800
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8024,227
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Langara, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3963,974
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5774,709
London, OnCanada 6,8664,266
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6522,891
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5004,039
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7804,834
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2062,614
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8337,974
LanzhouChina 6,3633,954
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1043,793
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7136,036
LimonCosta Rica 9,9676,193
LarnacaCyprus 2,4691,534
LimassolCyprus 2,4721,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4714,643
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9474,317
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 812505
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3365,180
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3575,193
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3745,204
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3235,172
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6606,624
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0226,849
LuxorEgypt 3,4302,131
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9936,210
Laucala BayFiji 15,4659,610
LappeenrantaFinland 765475
Le MansFrance 1,6451,022
LilleFrance 1,306811
LyonFrance 1,550963
LambarnGabon 6,3063,919
LastourvilleGabon 6,2883,907
LibrevilleGabon 6,1893,846
LeipzigGermany 717445
LindenbergGermany 568353
LamiaGreece 1,8271,135
LarissaGreece 1,7451,085
LemnosGreece 1,7411,082
LimnosGreece 1,7391,081
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0575,007
LabeGuinea 5,6833,532
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4207,097
La CeibaHonduras 9,6586,002
La MesaHonduras 9,7476,057
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8763,030
LudhianaIndia 5,0443,135
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2941,425
LatinaItaly 1,6401,019
LatronicoItaly 1,7321,076
LecceItaly 1,6881,049
LodwarKenya 5,9503,697
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6464,752
LiepajaLatvia 13081
LaukuvaLithuania 8553
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,181734
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,531952
LabuanMalaysia 9,7916,084
LuqaMalta 2,2191,379
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1745,080
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0436,241
LashioMyanmar 7,1014,413
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,52510,890
LincolnNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,55410,908
LagosNigeria 5,6403,505
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,015631
LillehammerNorway 889552
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8873,037
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3607,059
LimaPeru 11,6167,219
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5935,961
LisbonPortugal 2,8991,801
LeninbadRussia 3,9092,429
LevsiRussia 2,6631,655
LungiSierra Leone 5,9983,727
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,125699
LanzaroteSpain 4,0142,495
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2071,372
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,325823
LuganoSwitzerland 1,334829
LatakiaSyria 2,4701,535
LampangThailand 7,6234,737
LoeiThailand 7,8374,870
Lop BuriThailand 8,0054,974
LomeTogo 5,7393,566
LeemingUk 1,443897
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,414879
London, EnglandUk 1,470914
London-GatwickUk 1,476917
LynehamUk 1,574978
L’VovUkraine 641399
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,045649
LozovajaUkraine 1,261783
LubnyUkraine 1,000621
LuckUkraine 593369
LuganskUkraine 1,451902
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2864,528
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5855,335
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6565,379
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1215,047
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2855,149
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8135,476
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3534,569
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1215,046
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1094,418
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1515,065
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2155,726
Larned, KsUsa 8,1875,088
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3635,197
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0335,613
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9924,345
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3273,932
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5824,711
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8624,886
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1254,428
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6214,736
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8824,898
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2844,526
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0444,999
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1913,847
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8624,886
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2314,494
Libby, MtUsa 7,7964,845
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0474,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3884,591
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1745,080
Llano, TxUsa 8,8585,505
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3505,810
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8345,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5294,678
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1705,077
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7335,427
Luling, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9614,947
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2574,510
LivingstoneZambia 8,1435,060
LundaziZambia 7,6014,724
LusakaZambia 7,8954,906
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -