Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9342,444
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0222,499
MilianaAlgeria 2,5481,583
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8844,899
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,18110,676
Malarg EArgentina 13,2138,211
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6438,478
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7457,920
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5407,792
MendozaArgentina 12,9478,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9398,040
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0677,499
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3068,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,36510,791
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4737,751
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8758,001
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4429,596
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4619,608
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9979,319
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1919,440
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6748,497
MuharraqBahrain 4,0192,498
MinskBelarus 453282
MogilevBelarus 603375
MaunBotswana 8,3755,204
MacapaBrazil 8,8815,519
MacauBrazil 8,5285,299
MaceioBrazil 8,9195,543
MachadoBrazil 10,6216,600
ManausBrazil 9,7296,046
MarabaBrazil 9,2695,760
MaringaBrazil 11,1196,910
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2565,752
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8226,104
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1875,709
MonteiroBrazil 8,8195,480
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0396,239
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6215,357
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3685,821
MamfeCameroon 5,6123,487
MarouaCameroon 5,0223,121
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0363,130
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3253,930
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5604,698
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6434,128
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4794,648
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7303,561
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2533,886
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2753,899
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2714,518
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1443,818
Morden, MbCanada 7,0964,409
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6064,105
MoundouChad 5,2153,241
MatecanaColombia 9,9926,209
MoroniComoros 7,7344,806
MosnovCzech Republic 653406
MarstalDenmark 669416
Melville HallDominica 8,1095,039
MichesDominican Republic 8,2875,149
MocaDominican Republic 8,3425,184
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3775,206
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3665,199
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3495,188
MilagroEcuador 10,8716,755
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7111,684
MinyaEgypt 3,1261,942
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8373,627
MassawaEritrea 4,6872,912
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8021,120
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 539335
MarseilleFrance 1,7381,080
MontpellierFrance 1,7841,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7325,426
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9279,897
MakokouGabon 6,1313,810
MayumbaGabon 6,5984,100
MitzicGabon 6,1233,805
MkamboGabon 6,0703,772
MoandaGabon 6,3553,949
MouilaGabon 6,4223,991
MagdeburgGermany 713443
MunichGermany 997619
MünsterGermany 956594
MethoniGreece 2,0541,277
MilosGreece 2,0831,294
MitiliniGreece 1,8531,151
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8481,149
MacentaGuinea 5,8523,636
MamouGuinea 5,7713,586
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5656,565
MiskolcHungary 802498
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5944,098
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3953,353
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9133,675
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6614,139
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7386,673
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5227,160
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9045,533
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6107,836
MashhadIran 3,5962,235
Malin HeadIreland 1,7801,106
M. CalamitaItaly 1,594990
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6821,045
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9451,209
MilanItaly 1,372852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,379857
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,603996
ManIvory Coast 5,8953,663
MaebashiJapan 8,2495,126
MaizuruJapan 8,1605,071
MakurazakiJapan 8,2935,153
MatsueJapan 8,0485,001
MatsumotoJapan 8,2135,104
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1825,085
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8475,498
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1076,281
MishimaJapan 8,3665,199
MitoJapan 8,3175,168
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4885,275
MiyakoJapan 8,0725,016
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6115,351
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2915,152
MiyazakiJapan 8,2895,151
MombetsuJapan 7,6824,774
MoriokaJapan 8,0324,991
MuroranJapan 7,7764,832
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3095,163
MutsuJapan 7,8844,899
Ma’AnJordan 3,0301,883
MafraqJordan 2,8141,749
MombasaKenya 6,8134,234
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9314,307
MaseruLesotho 9,4305,860
MonroviaLiberia 6,1223,805
MisratahLibya 2,5981,614
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2445,123
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4415,246
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8935,526
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6905,400
MakhangaMalawi 8,0975,031
MangochiMalawi 7,8694,890
MwmosaMalawi 8,0565,006
MzimbaMalawi 7,5634,700
MzuzuMalawi 7,5224,674
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2475,746
MersingMalaysia 9,3305,798
MiriMalaysia 9,8006,090
MaleMaldives 7,3474,566
MenakaMali 4,6702,902
MoptiMali 5,0223,121
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5587,804
MazatlanMexico 9,9676,194
MeridaMexico 9,3285,797
Mexico CityMexico 9,9886,207
MonterreyMexico 9,4375,864
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0616,252
MaantyMongolia 5,6823,531
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7333,562
MatadMongolia 6,1303,809
MurenMongolia 5,1053,172
MarrakechMorocco 3,4762,160
MeknesMorocco 3,1381,950
MideltMorocco 3,2131,996
MaputoMozambique 9,0985,654
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0274,988
MandalayMyanmar 7,0804,399
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1644,452
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0905,027
MindatMyanmar 6,9964,348
MonywaMyanmar 7,0084,355
MyeikMyanmar 8,0905,027
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8674,267
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,126700
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,32410,765
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,52910,893
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,61410,946
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9606,189
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9726,197
MagariaNiger 4,8192,995
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7432,947
MaradiNiger 4,8052,986
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8813,033
MakurdiNigeria 5,4033,358
MinnaNigeria 5,2373,254
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7604,822
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,282797
MajisOman 4,4922,791
MasirahOman 4,9723,090
Muscat  Oman 4,6612,896
MultanPakistan 4,8222,996
MurreePakistan 4,6322,878
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6177,840
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4957,143
MoyobambaPeru 11,0636,874
MactanPhilippines 9,8706,133
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2955,776
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5701,597
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1703,834
MagadanRussia 6,4924,034
MahackalaRussia 2,3401,454
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3941,488
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3951,489
MarkovoRussia 6,4213,990
MinusinskRussia 4,3672,714
MogocaRussia 5,8123,612
MoscowRussia 1,044648
MurmanskRussia 1,6351,016
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7462,328
MatamSenegal 5,2903,287
MogadishuSomalia 6,3173,925
MadridSpain 2,4411,517
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4531,524
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1181,316
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8271,757
MelillaSpain 2,8811,790
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5421,580
MalakalSudan 5,1733,214
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1295,673
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,390864
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4354,620
Mae SariangThailand 7,5334,681
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7024,786
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1085,038
MalatyaTurkey 2,2681,409
MersinTurkey 2,3011,430
MuglaTurkey 2,0861,297
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,518943
ManstonUk 1,373853
MeloUruguay 12,0637,496
MercedesUruguay 12,3587,679
MontevideoUruguay 12,3977,704
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9124,917
Madison, FlUsa 8,0314,990
Madison, InUsa 7,4184,609
Madison, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2624,513
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0024,972
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0974,410
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8234,861
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Marion, InUsa 7,2904,530
Marion, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8754,272
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0474,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8624,264
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1974,472
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6815,395
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6794,772
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Medford, WiUsa 7,1294,430
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5244,675
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0324,991
Mena, ArUsa 8,2365,118
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2185,107
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7674,826
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3595,194
Midland, TxUsa 8,9165,540
Milan, MnUsa 7,3964,596
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4034,600
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6594,760
Milford, DeUsa 6,8824,277
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Millen, GaUsa 7,8104,853
Millport, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3973,975
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2104,480
Minden, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2834,526
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8984,908
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3445,185
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3964,596
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0975,032
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7974,224
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Moro, OrUsa 8,3055,161
Morris, MnUsa 7,3034,538
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3844,589
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9634,327
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5644,700
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9754,334
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2403,878
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7744,831
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2325,116
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9145,539
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2155,727
MaracayVenezuela 8,9885,585
MaturinVenezuela 8,7515,438
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2345,738
MeridaVenezuela 9,3605,817
MagoyeZambia 7,9534,942
MansaZambia 7,4204,611
MbalaZambia 7,1984,473
MfuweZambia 7,6934,781
MisamfuZambia 7,3354,558
MonguZambia 7,8484,877
MpikaZambia 7,5364,683
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7444,812
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9084,914
MumbwaZambia 7,8464,876
MwinilungaZambia 7,4634,637
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4335,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -