Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2462,638
NeuquenArgentina 13,4198,339
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7097,898
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0909,999
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5008,389
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5869,685
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8219,210
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2525,128
NatitingouBenin 5,2893,287
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4996,524
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3733,339
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5963,478
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8323,003
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2683,274
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5253,433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3323,935
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1294,430
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4944,036
N’DjamenaChad 4,8283,000
NanchangChina 7,7244,800
NanjingChina 7,5914,717
NanningChina 7,7844,837
NicosiaCyprus 2,4301,510
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 568353
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3005,158
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4785,268
NegeleEthiopia 5,7983,603
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3889,562
NandiFiji 15,3889,562
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 733456
NancyFrance 1,247775
NantesFrance 1,8051,122
NiceFrance 1,6291,012
NeustrelitzGermany 557346
NurembergGermany 930578
NurnbergGermany 932579
NaxosGreece 2,0511,274
NanortalikGreenland 3,8012,362
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7692,342
NordGreenland 3,1641,966
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9542,457
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8853,657
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0893,784
New DelhiIndia 5,3173,304
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6771,042
NaganoJapan 8,1845,086
NagasakiJapan 8,1355,055
NagoJapan 8,5975,342
NagoyaJapan 8,2675,137
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6175,355
NaraJapan 8,2565,130
NazeJapan 8,5165,292
NemuroJapan 7,8704,891
NiigataJapan 8,1065,037
NikkoJapan 8,2385,119
NobeokaJapan 8,2425,122
NairobiKenya 6,4564,012
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4328,347
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2162,620
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0485,001
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8305,487
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5424,687
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6874,777
NaraMali 5,0773,155
NioroMali 5,1563,204
NemaMauritania 4,9283,062
NouakchottMauritania 5,1763,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3679,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,51310,883
NelsonNew Zealand 17,46410,852
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,58910,930
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9826,203
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6152,868
NiameyNiger 4,9273,062
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,475916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7711,100
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6481,645
NawabshahPakistan 4,9823,096
NokkundiPakistan 4,4242,749
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4557,118
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3045,781
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1421,331
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9993,728
NikolaevRussia 1,192741
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7544,197
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3234,550
NizneangarskRussia 5,1753,216
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6962,918
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3801,479
NovgorodRussia 716445
NovosibirskRussia 3,7992,361
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4954,657
No. 6Sudan 3,9612,462
NyalaSudan 4,8212,996
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0334,992
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8954,906
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5285,299
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6594,759
NarathiwatThailand 8,8405,493
NigdeTurkey 2,1831,357
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0171,875
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,263785
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1614,450
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7474,814
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0495,002
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4093,982
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7264,180
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9814,338
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4094,604
New London, WiUsa 7,1214,425
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5005,282
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5155,291
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4004,598
New YorkUsa 6,6584,137
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6754,148
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6724,146
Newark, NjUsa 6,6924,159
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1915,090
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Newport, TnUsa 7,5814,711
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6814,152
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1304,430
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7404,810
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5605,319
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8074,851
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9634,948
Norton, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0964,410
NdolaZambia 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -