Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7371,701
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7782,347
OranArgentina 11,8197,345
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0138,708
OstendeBelgium 1,281796
ObidosBrazil 9,3375,802
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1603,207
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3883,969
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3883,970
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8398,600
OdenseDenmark 667415
OtavaloEcuador 10,5716,569
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8269,835
OuluFinland 1,097682
OroomiehIran 2,6651,656
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8091,124
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6763,527
ObihiroJapan 7,8134,855
OfunatoJapan 8,1175,044
OitaJapan 8,1805,083
OkayamaJapan 8,1645,073
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5605,319
OmaezakiJapan 8,3805,207
OmuJapan 7,6444,750
OnahamaJapan 8,2825,147
OsakaJapan 8,2425,121
OshimaJapan 8,4215,233
OtaruJapan 7,6954,782
OwaseJapan 8,3335,178
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4852,165
OujoaMorocco 2,8801,789
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2599,482
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,51510,884
OphirNew Zealand 17,53910,899
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,40610,816
OtautauNew Zealand 17,51010,881
OcotalNicaragua 9,8326,110
OrlandNorway 1,131703
OsloNorway 799497
OhotskRussia 6,2753,900
OkhotskRussia 6,2753,900
OlekminskRussia 5,3393,318
OlenekRussia 4,5102,802
OmskRussia 3,2482,018
OnegaRussia 1,349838
OrenburgRussia 2,2651,408
OymyakonRussia 5,9233,681
OviedoSpain 2,3351,451
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 951591
Orkney IslandsUk 1,490926
OdessaUkraine 1,198745
OvrucUkraine 680423
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7634,824
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3915,215
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0364,372
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3725,203
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1535,066
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7364,807
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7354,806
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5204,673
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1695,076
Orono, MeUsa 6,0553,763
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1454,440
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5874,094
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4394,622
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6434,749
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0224,364
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2365,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -