Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3499,538
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7894,840
ParanaArgentina 12,3647,683
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9877,449
PehuajoArgentina 12,8027,956
PergaminoArgentina 12,5557,802
PigeArgentina 12,9798,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5497,798
PosadasArgentina 11,7107,276
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9207,407
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0048,081
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5027,769
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1738,186
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3337,664
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9692,466
ParakouBenin 5,3593,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9525,563
ParacatuBrazil 10,2536,371
ParanaBrazil 9,8686,132
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1256,913
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7316,668
ParintinsBrazil 9,4785,890
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6235,358
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5917,203
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3646,441
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0685,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0285,610
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8306,109
PeixeBrazil 9,8616,128
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1515,687
PicosBrazil 8,9855,583
PiraiBrazil 10,6056,590
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2446,365
PompeuBrazil 10,3396,425
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2536,992
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1185,666
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3317,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4896,518
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6897,263
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7396,052
PosseBrazil 9,9306,171
PlevenBulgaria 1,349838
PlovdivBulgaria 1,488924
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5655,323
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0584,386
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1523,201
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8054,850
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4223,990
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5644,079
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3083,299
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0364,373
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9994,349
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4294,616
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5544,694
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0704,394
ParronChile 13,1738,186
Puerto AysenChile 14,1978,822
Puerto MonttChile 13,9088,642
Punta ArenasChile 14,6669,113
PingbianChina 7,3324,556
PeralesColombia 9,9916,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3505,810
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0766,261
PragueCzech Republic 735457
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5385,306
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3355,179
PoloDominican Republic 8,5055,285
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3105,164
PichilingueEcuador 10,7696,692
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8266,727
PuyoEcuador 10,7116,656
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8141,748
ParisFrance 1,460907
PerpignanFrance 1,9131,188
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5037,769
Port-GentilGabon 6,3263,931
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3777,070
PotsdamGermany 613381
PatrasGreece 1,8971,179
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0982,547
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6982,298
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0595,008
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5435,309
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5275,920
PecsHungary 1,053654
PambanIndia 7,1864,465
PuneIndia 6,0083,734
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4235,855
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9036,154
PadovaItaly 1,273791
Paganella MountainItaly 1,233766
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9961,240
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9941,239
PantelleriaItaly 2,1671,346
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,392865
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9371,204
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,488925
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,513940
PiacenzaItaly 1,404873
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,499931
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,357843
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7051,060
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6741,040
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6411,019
PrizziItaly 2,0361,265
PakseLaos 8,3025,159
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8445,496
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0685,635
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1085,660
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0497,487
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,444897
PatheinMyanmar 7,4584,634
PutaoMyanmar 6,6994,163
PyiMyanmar 7,3054,539
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1809,433
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,51610,885
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,53210,894
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6235,980
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7483,572
PohangNorth Korea 7,8074,852
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3514,568
PadidanPakistan 4,9153,054
PanjgurPakistan 4,6692,901
ParachinarPakistan 4,4312,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7882,976
PeshawarPakistan 4,5142,805
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1008,140
PilarParaguay 11,8007,333
PiscoPeru 11,7147,279
PiuraPeru 11,2166,970
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1706,941
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6015,966
PoznanPoland 422262
PrzemyslPoland 623387
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6661,657
PortalegrePortugal 2,7531,711
Porto Portugal 2,6681,658
PavelecRussia 1,185737
PecoraRussia 2,2311,387
PermRussia 2,1471,334
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3514,568
PetrozavodskRussia 1,053654
PjatigorskRussia 2,0041,246
PoronajskRussia 7,2114,481
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,581982
Providenja BayRussia 6,6514,133
PskovRussia 529328
PodorSenegal 5,2683,274
PopradSlovakia 695432
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9386,176
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0385,616
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2111,374
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3394,561
Port SudanSudan 4,1992,609
ParamariboSuriname 8,6005,344
PiteňSweden 1,114692
PalmyraSyria 2,6631,655
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7439,783
PhetchabunThailand 7,8924,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8044,849
PhraeThailand 7,6784,771
PhuketThailand 8,4915,276
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4625,258
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1195,045
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2215,108
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5565,317
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7641,096
PoltavaUkraine 1,113691
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2327,601
PradoUruguay 12,3997,705
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3467,672
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5704,704
Pana, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Paoli, InUsa 7,4694,641
Paris, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1804,462
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3905,214
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1355,055
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4185,231
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1915,090
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8624,885
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1715,078
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3065,161
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Perry, OkUsa 8,2865,149
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8214,239
Philo, OhUsa 7,1734,458
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1845,707
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6404,747
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1254,428
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5024,662
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0354,371
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6584,137
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4013,978
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9954,968
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2515,127
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1254,428
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4394,622
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0555,005
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7135,414
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7134,171
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Portage, WiUsa 7,1684,455
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2363,875
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2875,150
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3554,570
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2815,146
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8584,883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0234,364
Princeton, InUsa 7,6614,761
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4554,011
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3995,219
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4015,842
PetaukeZambia 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -