Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9102,430
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5241,568
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5291,571
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6845,396
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8192,995
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0423,755
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5134,669
QuinteroChile 13,1138,149
QingdaoChina 7,3204,549
QiqiharChina 6,5324,059
QuitoEcuador 10,6226,600
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,47910,862
QuettaPakistan 4,5412,822
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5765,329
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0865,025
Quang TriVietnam 8,2455,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -