Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3717,688
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0877,511
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6967,890
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4849,001
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8257,348
RosarioArgentina 12,4817,756
RichmondAustralia 15,4919,626
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
RecifeBrazil 8,7205,419
RemansoBrazil 9,2655,757
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8426,737
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5936,582
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2496,990
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5496,555
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3654,576
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2264,491
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2304,493
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8192,994
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9523,699
RuoqiangChina 5,1613,207
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4625,880
RandersDenmark 695432
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4655,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2915,152
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9839,310
RumipambaEcuador 10,7076,653
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0621,903
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2232,003
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0071,869
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5205,294
RostockGermany 586364
RhodesGreece 2,1691,348
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3021,430
ReykhólarIceland 2,5621,592
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5381,577
RamsarIran 3,0271,881
RashtIran 2,9341,823
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8121,126
RadicofaniItaly 1,532952
Resia PassItaly 1,197744
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,390864
RivoltoItaly 1,177732
Rolle PassItaly 1,190740
RomeItaly 1,608999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6311,014
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,179733
RumoiJapan 7,6494,753
RigaLatvia 257160
RodriguesMauritius 9,2495,747
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9753,092
RabatMorocco 3,1841,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5464,689
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1425,060
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,47810,861
RangioraNew Zealand 17,58510,928
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,45310,845
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,36010,788
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,54510,903
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,27710,736
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,44110,838
RivasNicaragua 10,0016,215
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8883,038
RebolyRussia 1,095681
Rostov On DonRussia 1,577980
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9982,485
RagaSudan 5,2243,246
RashadSudan 4,9083,050
RenkSudan 4,9503,076
RumbekSudan 5,4483,385
RanongThailand 8,3135,166
Roi EtThailand 8,0855,024
RizeTurkey 2,1331,325
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,132703
RomnyUkraine 971603
RovnoUkraine 627390
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3452,700
RochaUruguay 12,2637,620
Racine, WiUsa 7,2244,489
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3634,576
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7854,838
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7854,837
Reading, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8455,496
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9074,913
Redding, CaUsa 8,8105,475
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3125,786
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8385,492
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3404,561
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1404,437
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1404,437
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3014,537
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3394,561
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6774,149
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5824,711
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Rockville, InUsa 7,4304,617
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6304,741
Rome, GaUsa 7,8684,889
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0274,367
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8885,523
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9384,311
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6274,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -