Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9332,444
ShkoderAlbania 1,472915
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3091,435
SaltaArgentina 12,0427,483
San AntonioArgentina 13,4018,327
San LuisArgentina 12,8337,974
San RafaelArgentina 13,0668,119
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9978,076
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2307,600
SarmientoArgentina 14,0148,708
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5449,659
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5399,656
SalzburgAustria 1,000621
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4651,532
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7021,679
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5961,613
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1822,599
SaveBenin 5,5053,421
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2667,001
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,285798
SalvadorBrazil 9,3945,838
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7957,330
SantaremBrazil 9,3335,799
SantosBrazil 10,8576,747
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7626,688
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5585,940
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7735,451
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4587,120
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7507,302
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6146,595
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7175,417
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0146,223
São PauloBrazil 10,8326,731
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6946,645
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8216,724
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2395,741
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2855,770
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3226,414
SobralBrazil 8,5995,344
SoureBrazil 8,7995,468
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5335,924
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1237,534
SurubimBrazil 8,7425,432
SadovoBulgaria 1,492927
SandanskiBulgaria 1,538956
SofiaBulgaria 1,417881
SiemreapCambodia 8,3385,181
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6293,498
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5424,687
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8583,640
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6904,778
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8623,021
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1354,434
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2053,235
Scott, SkCanada 7,1874,466
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5063,421
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7763,589
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1673,832
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0863,782
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8164,235
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7544,197
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0804,399
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2053,235
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6573,515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3514,568
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3554,570
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4633,395
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2042,612
SalCape Verde 5,6723,524
SantiagoChile 13,1108,147
SewellChile 13,1408,165
ShanghaiChina 7,8124,854
ShantouChina 8,2345,117
ShenyangChina 6,9964,347
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6465,994
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3205,791
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0346,235
SibenikCroatia 1,337831
SplitCroatia 1,352840
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 394245
StudsgårdDenmark 762473
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3355,180
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3545,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3015,158
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3355,180
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2845,148
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3905,213
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3725,203
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4175,230
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4365,242
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3015,158
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3475,187
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3845,210
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3875,212
San GabrielEcuador 10,5096,531
SalloumEgypt 2,6641,655
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9241,817
SohagEgypt 3,3122,058
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1381,950
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9836,203
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9278,654
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,373853
StrasbourgFrance 1,182734
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5715,326
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5635,321
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9731,226
SchleswigGermany 737458
StuttgartGermany 1,085674
SamosGreece 2,0071,247
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8351,140
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2171,377
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8082,367
SiguiriGuinea 5,5393,442
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8586,126
SzegedHungary 1,009627
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 943586
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5831,605
SagarIndia 5,8253,620
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7092,927
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0607,494
SemnanIran 3,2952,047
ShahroudIran 3,3092,056
ShirazIran 3,8022,363
ShannonIreland 1,9611,219
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,591988
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,556967
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7341,077
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,474916
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8611,156
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8091,124
SigonellaItaly 2,0421,269
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0983,789
SagaJapan 8,1085,039
SaigoJapan 7,9924,967
SakaiJapan 8,0485,001
SakataJapan 8,0485,001
SapporoJapan 7,7204,797
SaseboJapan 8,0885,026
SendaiJapan 8,1575,069
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3005,158
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0785,020
ShinjoJapan 8,0845,023
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3695,201
ShirakawaJapan 8,2345,117
ShizuokaJapan 8,3545,191
SumotoJapan 8,2445,123
SuttsuJapan 7,6984,783
SuwaJapan 8,2395,120
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6118,458
SavannakhetLaos 8,1025,035
SiauliaiLithuania 162101
SiluteLithuania 2818
SkopjeMacedonia 1,484922
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2075,100
SalimaMalawi 7,7834,837
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9136,160
SibuMalaysia 9,8476,119
SanMali 5,1733,214
SegouMali 5,2153,241
SikassoMali 5,4113,363
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7655,447
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0866,267
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6223,493
SainshandMongolia 6,0143,737
SafiMorocco 3,4752,160
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7972,360
SittweMyanmar 7,0394,374
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,007626
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5611,591
SaiqOman 4,6772,906
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0953,166
SurOman 4,8242,998
SialkotPakistan 4,8212,996
SibbiPakistan 4,6622,897
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7137,278
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7967,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0116,221
SandomierzPoland 514320
SniezkaPoland 618384
SuwalkiPoland 180112
SzczecinPoland 465289
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0351,886
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9992,485
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1455,062
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0815,643
Satu MareRomania 844525
SibiuRomania 1,080671
SulinaRomania 1,287800
SadrinskRussia 2,6321,635
Saint PetersburgRussia 757470
SalekhardRussia 2,6841,668
SaratovRussia 1,7001,056
SejmcanRussia 6,2163,863
SelagoncyRussia 4,7052,924
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7594,821
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9863,720
SmolenskRussia 707439
SociRussia 1,8701,162
SortovalaRussia 907564
SuntarRussia 5,1023,170
SurgutRussia 3,0511,896
SverdlovskRussia 2,4311,511
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8501,149
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0004,971
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2433,879
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3814,587
SingaporeSingapore 9,4395,865
SliacSlovakia 751466
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5434,687
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1844,464
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5061,557
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1211,318
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2051,370
SevilleSpain 2,8341,761
SennarSudan 4,7692,964
ShambatSudan 4,5172,807
ShendiSudan 4,4212,747
StenseleSweden 1,105687
StockholmSweden 483300
StorlienSweden 1,020634
SundsvallSweden 828515
SantisSwitzerland 1,205749
SongeaTanzania 7,4624,637
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0154,981
SongkhlaThailand 8,6945,403
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0034,973
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4245,235
SurinThailand 8,1805,083
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3103,300
SokodeTogo 5,4393,380
SfaxTunisia 2,4231,505
SousseTunisia 2,3071,433
SamsunTurkey 1,9171,191
SiirtTurkey 2,4891,547
SivasTurkey 2,0951,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6692,280
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9231,195
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6851,047
SarataUkraine 1,197744
SarnyUkraine 582361
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,503934
SumyUkraine 1,036644
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3512,704
SaltoUruguay 12,1917,576
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9935,588
Safford, AzUsa 9,1485,685
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2673,894
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2475,125
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7114,792
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4004,598
Salem, InUsa 7,4694,641
Salem, OrUsa 8,3705,201
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4435,247
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8945,527
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9745,576
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4485,871
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1135,663
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1455,061
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3435,806
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0814,400
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4155,850
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3365,801
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7284,181
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8294,865
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0134,980
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4694,641
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0715,015
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0865,025
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1415,059
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9174,920
Selma, AlUsa 8,1575,069
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Seymour, InUsa 7,4694,641
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5074,665
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8634,886
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4685,262
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5594,698
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2444,501
Southport, NcUsa 7,4844,650
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2084,479
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7334,805
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9334,929
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1384,436
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9984,970
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4704,642
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2604,512
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7104,791
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9664,328
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6584,137
State College, PaUsa 6,8854,278
State University, MsUsa 8,1705,077
State University, NmUsa 9,1235,669
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1794,461
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2785,144
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6754,769
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0495,623
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4944,035
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2365,118
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6924,780
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1725,078
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8154,856
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5954,098
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7782,348
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5085,909
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1875,709
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0895,648
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1122,556
SocotraYemen 5,5303,437
SenangaZambia 7,9424,936
SerenjeZambia 7,6704,766
SeshekeZambia 8,0985,032
SolweziZambia 7,5214,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -