Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2772,658
TiranaAlbania 1,556967
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8372,384
TebessaAlgeria 2,4211,504
TimimounAlgeria 3,3332,071
TindoufAlgeria 3,8592,398
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7311,697
TrelewArgentina 13,6108,458
TucumanArgentina 12,2017,582
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2518,234
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2508,233
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9178,027
TibooburraAustralia 14,5959,069
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9898,693
TshaneBotswana 8,8205,481
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7736,073
TarauacaBrazil 10,8656,752
TauaBrazil 8,8235,483
TefeBrazil 10,0446,242
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0206,227
TeresinaBrazil 8,8725,513
TiriosBrazil 8,9825,581
TorresBrazil 11,5467,175
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7365,429
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8616,749
TriunfoBrazil 8,8745,515
TucuruiBrazil 9,1505,686
TuriacuBrazil 8,7055,409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1763,217
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4984,660
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9684,330
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7684,206
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5374,062
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4824,028
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7954,223
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7244,178
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5864,092
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3433,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4793,404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6658,492
TaiyuanChina 6,7494,194
TaoyuanChina 8,3545,191
TengchongChina 6,9574,323
TønderDenmark 772480
TylstrupDenmark 714443
TystofteDenmark 612381
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4735,265
TahrirEgypt 2,8461,769
TantaEgypt 2,8381,763
TallinEstonia 504313
TartuEstonia 468291
TampereFinland 704437
TurkuFinland 585363
ToulonFrance 1,7371,079
ToulouseFrance 1,9111,188
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3179,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,37610,176
TchibanGabon 6,5314,058
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3051,432
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,147713
TamaleGhana 5,4523,388
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6501,026
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9791,230
TimehriGuyana 8,7345,428
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8366,112
TelaHonduras 9,6966,025
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1294,430
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1294,430
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1886,952
TabrizIran 2,6881,671
TeheranIran 3,1701,970
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8101,746
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6731,039
TarvisioItaly 1,107688
TermoliItaly 1,542958
TorinoItaly 1,477918
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,466911
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0361,265
TrevicoItaly 1,6411,020
TrevisoItaly 1,240770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,185737
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,477918
TabouIvory Coast 6,2003,853
TadotsuJapan 8,1915,090
TakadaJapan 8,1465,062
TakamatsuJapan 8,2035,098
TakayamaJapan 8,1885,088
TanegashimaJapan 8,3805,207
TatenoJapan 8,3325,178
TateyamaJapan 8,4225,233
TokushimaJapan 8,2525,128
TokyoJapan 8,3515,189
TomakomaiJapan 7,7724,829
TottoriJapan 8,1035,036
ToyamaJapan 8,1335,054
ToyookaJapan 8,1285,051
TsuJapan 8,2865,149
TsurugaJapan 8,1775,082
TsuyamaJapan 8,1315,053
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8991,801
TripoliLebanon 2,5831,605
TobrukLibya 2,6181,627
TripoliLibya 2,5901,610
TelsiaiLithuania 11068
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5935,339
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2685,759
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0125,600
ThyoloMalawi 8,0575,007
TawauMalaysia 10,0516,246
TessalitMali 4,2482,640
TimbuktuMali 4,7472,950
TombMali 4,7522,953
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9143,054
TacubayaMexico 9,9886,207
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6495,996
TarialanMongolia 5,2123,239
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0573,142
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3343,315
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7823,593
TangierMorocco 2,9861,856
TarfayaMorocco 4,0782,534
TazaMorocco 3,0321,884
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2454,502
TaungooMyanmar 7,3744,582
ThandweMyanmar 7,2804,524
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3319,527
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,57310,920
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,57010,918
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,39910,812
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,36710,792
TemukaNew Zealand 17,57810,923
TimaruNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,45210,845
TahouaNiger 4,6922,916
TillaberyNiger 4,8713,027
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6724,768
TromsoNorway 1,602995
TrondheimNorway 1,080671
ThumraitOman 5,0273,124
TacnaPeru 11,7287,288
TarapotoPeru 11,0686,878
TrujilloPeru 11,3857,075
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8506,121
TorunPoland 296184
TimisoaraRomania 1,060659
TambovRussia 1,351839
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4752,160
TaraRussia 3,2302,007
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1971,987
TermezRussia 3,9832,475
TernejRussia 7,3344,557
TobolskRussia 2,8401,765
TomskRussia 3,8402,386
Tot’MaRussia 1,388862
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1421,331
TuapseRussia 1,7901,112
TuraRussia 4,2372,633
TurukhanskRussia 3,6402,262
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0972,546
TortosaSpain 2,2011,368
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3714,581
TokerSudan 4,3362,695
TartousSyria 2,5411,579
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3735,203
TaboraTanzania 6,8024,227
TakThailand 7,7244,800
TrangThailand 8,6015,345
TabligboTogo 5,6883,534
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7476,678
TunisTunisia 2,2101,373
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8941,798
TireeUk 1,7321,076
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,419882
TernopilUkraine 715444
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1537,552
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9634,948
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9154,297
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0124,979
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1535,066
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2805,145
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4223,991
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8624,885
Temple, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5635,321
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2105,102
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1264,428
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4805,269
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9324,929
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7264,180
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5035,284
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7944,222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2645,757
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2145,104
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0765,018
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0204,362
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8002,361
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8645,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -