Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6689,115
UaupesBrazil 9,8756,136
UbatubaBrazil 10,7446,677
UberabaBrazil 10,5516,556
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4824,028
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7752,967
UpernavikGreenland 3,8512,393
UummannaqGreenland 3,7642,339
UdineItaly 1,162722
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9361,203
UenoJapan 8,2655,136
UnzendakeJapan 8,1565,068
UrakawaJapan 7,8674,889
UshibukaJapan 8,1925,091
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2735,141
UwajimaJapan 8,2285,113
UkmergeLithuania 238148
UtenaLithuania 290180
UlaangomMongolia 4,6322,879
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6023,481
UlgiiMongolia 4,5632,835
UliastaiMongolia 5,0483,137
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6622,897
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8533,637
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7534,818
UfaRussia 2,1981,366
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3872,105
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3533,326
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8224,239
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3133,302
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0221,257
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1384,436
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8853,657
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0283,746
Umm BeninSudan 4,8283,000
UmeňSweden 950590
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2335,116
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9124,917
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7194,796
UrfaTurkey 2,4241,506
UsakTurkey 1,9511,213
Uman’Ukraine 961597
UzgorodUkraine 747464
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0614,388
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1384,435
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2554,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -