Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6531,028
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6477,859
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3827,695
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8177,964
ViennaAustria 847526
VitebskBelarus 585364
VassourasBrazil 10,5706,568
VicosaBrazil 10,3696,444
VitoriaBrazil 10,1956,335
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7086,033
VarnaBulgaria 1,435892
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2723,897
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9284,927
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1794,461
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1554,446
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9914,966
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0284,989
ValdiviaChile 13,7848,565
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7058,516
VallenarChile 12,6927,887
ValparaisoChile 13,0918,135
VanguardiaColombia 9,9196,164
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4496,493
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 658409
VestervigDenmark 804499
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3845,210
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3225,172
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3665,199
VilsandiEstonia 346215
VaasaFinland 863536
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4551,526
VeravalIndia 5,5863,471
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6554,135
ValentiaIreland 2,0761,290
VeniceItaly 1,248776
VeronaItaly 1,313816
VicenzaItaly 1,272790
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,603996
ViterboItaly 1,570976
VolterraItaly 1,510939
VientianeLaos 7,8464,875
VarenaLithuania 256159
VilniusLithuania 272169
VeracruzMexico 9,8526,122
VlissingenNetherlands 1,228763
VaernesNorway 1,069664
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,002622
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7471,085
VillarricaParaguay 11,5897,202
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,140708
VanavaraRussia 4,5362,819
VasileviciRussia 672417
Velikie LukiRussia 611380
VerhojanskRussia 5,2683,274
ViljujskRussia 5,1453,197
VitimRussia 5,0673,149
Vize IslandRussia 3,3302,069
VladivostokRussia 7,2914,531
VolgogradRussia 1,7581,092
VologdaRussia 1,216755
VoronezRussia 1,269789
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8873,658
VytegraRussia 1,103685
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3744,582
ValenciaSpain 2,3701,472
ValladolidSpain 2,4081,496
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5821,604
VisbySweden 309192
VanTurkey 2,5051,557
ValleyUk 1,6641,034
VinnitsaUkraine 849528
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0245,608
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0214,363
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2855,148
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6434,750
Vevay, InUsa 7,4444,626
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3285,175
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9635,570
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -