Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4109,576
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2466,367
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4909,625
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9048,640
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9828,067
WoomeraAustralia 14,4108,955
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4947,764
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9074,292
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9424,314
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7164,174
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9944,346
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0864,403
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8935,526
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5397,170
WajimaJapan 8,0545,005
WakamatsuJapan 8,1875,087
WakayamaJapan 8,2665,137
WakkanaiJapan 7,5124,668
WajirKenya 6,2003,853
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7165,416
WindhoekNamibia 8,6675,386
WaihiNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,46210,851
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,40110,813
WaimateNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,41810,824
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,57210,919
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,560
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,53710,898
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,20110,689
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,45110,844
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,20110,689
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,26810,731
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,57710,923
WintonNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,13910,650
WarsawPoland 349217
WroclawPoland 541336
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4234,613
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6732,904
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8222,375
WauSudan 5,3293,312
WaddingtonUk 1,413878
Waco, TxUsa 8,7135,415
Wake IslandUsa 11,1096,903
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1205,046
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Warren, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Warren, PaUsa 6,8424,252
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0074,354
Washington, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Washington, InUsa 7,5204,673
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1295,052
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5154,048
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4394,623
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2584,510
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1484,442
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9764,956
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2625,134
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6325,364
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2855,148
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1214,425
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8524,258
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2585,131
West Point, GaUsa 7,9584,945
West Point, NyUsa 6,6584,137
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3794,586
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5495,312
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1495,064
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9384,933
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7244,179
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1654,453
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3504,567
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7954,223
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4074,603
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8524,258
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8594,262
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4554,633
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2974,534
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6305,363
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1254,428
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6514,754
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9755,577
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0854,403
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0994,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -