Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4081,497
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7211,691
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5141,563
YaoundeCameroon 5,7863,596
YokoCameroon 5,5863,471
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9863,720
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3623,953
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0704,394
YanjiChina 7,1974,472
YichangChina 7,2654,515
YinchuanChina 6,3073,919
YiningChina 4,3732,718
YariguiesColombia 9,6696,009
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3665,198
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3245,173
YazdIran 3,6712,282
YakushimaJapan 8,3945,216
YamagataJapan 8,1335,054
YamaguchiJapan 8,0865,025
YokkaichiJapan 8,2705,139
YokohamaJapan 8,3695,200
YonagoJapan 8,0635,011
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5115,289
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7736,695
YeMyanmar 7,7904,841
YolaNigeria 5,1783,217
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8394,871
YurimaguasPeru 10,9966,833
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4321,511
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4084,604
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2862,042
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1295,052
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1334,433
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9794,958
York, PaUsa 6,9074,292
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9934,346
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3635,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -