Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nida with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1782,596
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,054655
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3991,491
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9015,531
ZhengzhouChina 7,0584,386
ZhijiangChina 7,4514,630
ZagrebCroatia 1,113691
ZugspitzeGermany 1,117694
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9521,213
ZahedanIran 4,2592,646
ZanjanIran 2,9291,820
ZacatecasMexico 9,8286,107
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2063,856
ZinderNiger 4,7322,941
ZhobPakistan 4,6032,861
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0676,256
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0696,257
ZamoscPoland 533331
Zielona GoraPoland 521324
ZigalovoRussia 5,0213,120
ZiganskRussia 5,0023,108
ZyryankaRussia 5,9123,674
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2031,369
ZurichSwitzerland 1,231765
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0444,377
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7301,075
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,274792
ZitomirUkraine 766476
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,081672
ZolotonosaUkraine 997619
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8395,493
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3544,570
ZambeziZambia 7,6574,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -